Ronde van Vlaanderen - 2018

102nd edition

Antwerpen - Oudenaarde 264.7 km

1 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors 6h21'25"
2.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 12"
3.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors 17"
4.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 20"
5.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 25"
6.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Wout VAN AERT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
10.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
11.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
13.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
14.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'09"
15.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 01'13"
16.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
18.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
19.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
20.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
21.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
22.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'15"
23.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
24.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 01'18"
25.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 01'24"
26.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'16"
27.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
28.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
29.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
30.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'40"
31.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
32.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
34.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
35.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
42.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'44"
44.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors 03'47"
45.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 04'10"
46.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
47.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ
49.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
51.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
52.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
53.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 05'49"
54.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'34"
55.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
56.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'18"
57.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
60.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
61.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
63.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
64.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
65.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 09'14"
66.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
70.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
71.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
72.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
73.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
74.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
76.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors
77.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
78.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
79.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
80.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
81.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
82.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
83.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
84.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
85.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
86.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Sean DE BIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 13'12"
88.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 14'31"
90.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
91.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
94.
Jan Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
95.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
96.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
97.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
98.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
99.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
100.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
101.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
102.
Justin JULES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
103.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Stijn STEELS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan