Vuelta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2018

11th edition

Stage 2. Bétera - Albuixech, 153.9 km    

1 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 3h53'55"
2.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
3.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
4.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 00'19"
5.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
6.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
7.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
8.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale
9.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
10.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
11.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
12.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13.
François BIDARD
AG2R La Mondiale
14.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
16.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
17.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
18.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
19.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
21.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
22.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
23.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
24.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Movistar Team
25.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
26.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'28"
27.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Burgos - BH
28.
Miguel Angel BALLESTEROS CANOVAS
Polartec - Kometa
29.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH
30.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Michel RIES
Polartec - Kometa
32.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin
33.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale
35.
Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
36.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
37.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale
38.
Clement VENTURINI
AG2R La Mondiale
39.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
40.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale
41.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally Cycling
42.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
44.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
45.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
46.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
47.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
48.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
49.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
50.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
51.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
52.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
53.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
54.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
55.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
57.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
58.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
59.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie
60.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
62.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
63.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
65.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
66.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67.
Oscar CABEDO CARDA
Burgos - BH
68.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
69.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
70.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Burgos - BH
71.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
72.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
73.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
74.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally Cycling
75.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
76.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
77.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
78.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
79.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
80.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
81.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
83.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
84.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85.
Clement CHEVRIER
AG2R La Mondiale
86.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
87.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
88.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
89.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
90.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
91.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
93.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
94.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
95.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
96.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
97.
Marco TIZZA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
98.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
99.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'55"
100.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
101.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie
102.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
103.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Team Euskadi
104.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
105.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
106.
Danilo CELANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
107.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
108.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Team Euskadi
109.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
110.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
111.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
112.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
113.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
114.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
115.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
116.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
117.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling
118.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
119.
Jorge ARCAS PENA
Movistar Team
120.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 09'35"
121.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
122.
Egoitz FERNANDEZ AYARZAGUENA
Team Euskadi
123.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 10'54"
124.
Francisco MANCEBO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 12'31"
125.
Jesus Alberto RUBIO ARRIBAS
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
126.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
127.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
128.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy
129.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
130.
Marko KUMP
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
131.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
132.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
133.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
134.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
135.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
136.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Polartec - Kometa
137.
Michele GAZZOLI
Polartec - Kometa
138.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
139.
Nuno Miguel ALVES MATOS BICO
Movistar Team
140.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
141.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Team Euskadi
142.
Nelson Andres SOTO MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
143.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
144.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
145.
Kevin INKELAAR
Polartec - Kometa
146.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
147.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
148.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
149.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Fundación Euskadi
150.
Txomin JUARISTI
Fundación Euskadi
151.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
152.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
153.
Juan CAMACHO DEL FRESNO
Polartec - Kometa
154.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
155.
Patrick GAMPER
Polartec - Kometa
156.
Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
157.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
158.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
159.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
160.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
161.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
162.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
163.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie
164.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
165.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
166.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
167.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
168.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
169.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
170.
Adrián NUÑEZ
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 16'20"
171.
Jose Alfredo AGUIRRE INFANTE
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team