Vuelta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2018

11th edition

Stage 4. Orihuela - Cocentaina, 181 km    

3 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h48'35"
2.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 00'04"
3.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
4.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00'09"
5.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'10"
6.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
7.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 00'15"
8.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott 00'18"
9.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 00'24"
10.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy 00'30"
11.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 00'34"
13.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale 00'38"
14.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
15.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 00'42"
16.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 00'44"
17.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 00'47"
18.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 00'49"
19.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'03"
20.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 01'13"
21.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
22.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'16"
23.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'25"
24.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 01'32"
25.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'35"
26.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 01'38"
27.
Miguel Angel BALLESTEROS CANOVAS
Polartec - Kometa
28.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale
29.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale 01'51"
30.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'09"
31.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Burgos - BH 02'12"
33.
Txomin JUARISTI
Fundación Euskadi 02'14"
34.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 02'17"
35.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'20"
36.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
37.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie 02'24"
38.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'42"
39.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
40.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
41.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 02'48"
42.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'57"
43.
Clement CHEVRIER
AG2R La Mondiale 03'23"
44.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale
45.
Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 03'33"
46.
Michel RIES
Polartec - Kometa 03'48"
47.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
48.
Marco TIZZA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 03'50"
49.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'59"
50.
Clement VENTURINI
AG2R La Mondiale 04'04"
51.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
52.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 04'07"
53.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 04'14"
54.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 04'23"
55.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
56.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy 04'26"
58.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 04'36"
59.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
60.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'44"
61.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Movistar Team 04'48"
62.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH 04'50"
63.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
64.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Burgos - BH 04'53"
65.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 05'09"
66.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 05'28"
67.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team 06'18"
68.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 06'23"
69.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 06'51"
70.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'13"
71.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data 08'10"
72.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
73.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 08'14"
74.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 08'18"
75.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team 08'55"
76.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 09'56"
77.
Egoitz FERNANDEZ AYARZAGUENA
Team Euskadi 09'58"
78.
Oscar CABEDO CARDA
Burgos - BH
79.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10'28"
80.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy 10'31"
81.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'11"
82.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
84.
Jorge ARCAS PENA
Movistar Team 11'13"
85.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'15"
86.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'18"
87.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
88.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH 11'49"
90.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 12'53"
91.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
92.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 12'55"
93.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
94.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 13'01"
95.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13'15"
96.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 13'26"
97.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Polartec - Kometa
98.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15'09"
99.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
100.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
101.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally Cycling
102.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
103.
Kevin INKELAAR
Polartec - Kometa
104.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie
105.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
106.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
108.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
109.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
110.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Team Euskadi 15'15"
111.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
112.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
113.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
114.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
115.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 15'19"
116.
Patrick GAMPER
Polartec - Kometa 15'21"
117.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally Cycling
118.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15'27"
119.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
120.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 15'28"
121.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 15'33"
122.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 15'35"
123.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
124.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 15'37"
125.
Francisco MANCEBO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 15'41"
126.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 15'50"
127.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 16'43"
128.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Team Euskadi 16'45"
129.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
130.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 16'51"
131.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
132.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
133.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
134.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 16'55"
135.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
136.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 16'57"
137.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 16'58"
138.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling 17'00"
139.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 17'05"
140.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 17'18"
141.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 17'20"
142.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 17'44"
143.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 17'51"
144.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
145.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
146.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 17'59"
147.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Team Euskadi 18'33"
148.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18'44"
149.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 18'48"
150.
Nelson Andres SOTO MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19'30"
151.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 24'31"
152.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
153.
Danilo CELANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
154.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
155.
Nuno Miguel ALVES MATOS BICO
Movistar Team
156.
Juan CAMACHO DEL FRESNO
Polartec - Kometa
157.
Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
158.
Marko KUMP
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
159.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling 24'35"
160.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Fundación Euskadi
161.
Michele GAZZOLI
Polartec - Kometa 24'55"
162.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
163.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24'57"
164.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie 25'04"
165.
Jesus Alberto RUBIO ARRIBAS
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 25'29"
166.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
167.
Jose Alfredo AGUIRRE INFANTE
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 25'55"