Vuelta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2018

11th edition

General Classification

31 January 2018 - 4 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 16h14'53"
2.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 00'14"
3.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 00'26"
4.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 00'37"
5.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00'48"
6.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'49"
7.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 00'54"
8.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott 00'57"
9.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 01'03"
10.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'09"
11.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
12.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 01'13"
13.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale 01'17"
14.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
15.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 01'21"
16.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 01'23"
17.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 01'28"
18.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'42"
19.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 01'52"
20.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
21.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'55"
22.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'04"
23.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'59"
24.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 03'35"
25.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 04'20"
26.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'23"
27.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 04'26"
28.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale
29.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'54"
30.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'57"
31.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Burgos - BH 05'00"
32.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 05'05"
33.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'08"
34.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale 05'22"
35.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Movistar Team 05'27"
36.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'30"
37.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
38.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 05'36"
39.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale 06'11"
40.
Clement CHEVRIER
AG2R La Mondiale
41.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 06'36"
42.
Marco TIZZA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 06'38"
43.
Clement VENTURINI
AG2R La Mondiale 06'45"
44.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 06'47"
45.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy 06'52"
46.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 06'55"
47.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 07'02"
48.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'11"
49.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 07'24"
50.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 07'38"
51.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Burgos - BH 07'41"
52.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 07'47"
53.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 07'57"
54.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 09'08"
55.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 09'39"
56.
Miguel Angel BALLESTEROS CANOVAS
Polartec - Kometa 09'56"
57.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin 10'01"
58.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy 10'41"
59.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie 10'54"
60.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 10'56"
61.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data 10'58"
62.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin 10'59"
63.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team 11'43"
64.
Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 11'51"
65.
Michel RIES
Polartec - Kometa 12'06"
66.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team 12'15"
67.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'41"
68.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 12'44"
69.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13'13"
70.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 15'02"
71.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 15'43"
72.
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'28"
73.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 16'36"
74.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'13"
75.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 17'14"
76.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'26"
77.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
78.
Jorge ARCAS PENA
Movistar Team 17'28"
79.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH 17'41"
80.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally Cycling 17'57"
81.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
82.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'03"
83.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 18'07"
84.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18'15"
85.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
86.
Oscar CABEDO CARDA
Burgos - BH 18'16"
87.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 18'19"
88.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 18'23"
89.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 19'36"
90.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 19'39"
92.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
93.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team 19'43"
94.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling 19'48"
95.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH 20'07"
96.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 20'17"
97.
Txomin JUARISTI
Fundación Euskadi 20'35"
98.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy 21'03"
99.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 21'11"
100.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 21'21"
101.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie 21'24"
102.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 21'30"
103.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 21'32"
104.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21'33"
105.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23'27"
106.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 23'33"
107.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 23'51"
108.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 24'08"
109.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 24'24"
110.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25'04"
111.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 25'11"
112.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 25'16"
113.
Egoitz FERNANDEZ AYARZAGUENA
Team Euskadi 25'23"
114.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 25'46"
115.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 26'17"
116.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
26'54"
117.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
118.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Team Euskadi 27'00"
119.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 27'19"
120.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 27'20"
121.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie 28'00"
122.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy 28'06"
123.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Team Euskadi 28'30"
124.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29'29"
125.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 29'36"
126.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 29'48"
127.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31'32"
128.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Polartec - Kometa 31'47"
129.
Nelson Andres SOTO MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 32'18"
130.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33'16"
131.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy 33'25"
132.
Kevin INKELAAR
Polartec - Kometa 33'30"
133.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33'39"
134.
Patrick GAMPER
Polartec - Kometa 33'42"
135.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 33'49"
136.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 33'58"
137.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 35'12"
138.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 35'17"
139.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 35'26"
140.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 35'41"
141.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 36'12"
142.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36'16"
143.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Team Euskadi 36'54"
144.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 37'09"
145.
Michele GAZZOLI
Polartec - Kometa 37'43"
146.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 37'45"
147.
Francisco MANCEBO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 39'45"
148.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 40'05"
149.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling 41'14"
150.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 42'09"
151.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 42'17"
152.
Marko KUMP
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 42'52"
153.
Juan CAMACHO DEL FRESNO
Polartec - Kometa
154.
Nuno Miguel ALVES MATOS BICO
Movistar Team
155.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Fundación Euskadi 42'56"
156.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie 43'25"
157.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida 43'50"
158.
Jesus Alberto RUBIO ARRIBAS
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 49'47"
159.
Jose Alfredo AGUIRRE INFANTE
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 54'02"