2.HC

Volta ao Algarve 2018  |  Stage 3. Lagoa - Lagoa   

23rd edition

20.3 km, 16 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 24'09"
2.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 00'11"
3.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 00'19"
4.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 00'22"
5.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
6.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'27"
7.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 00'47"
8.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 00'49"
9.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 00'50"
10.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky 00'51"
11.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
12.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 00'59"
13.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 01'01"
14.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 01'02"
15.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 01'07"
16.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'09"
17.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 01'12"
18.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors 01'13"
19.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'14"
20.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 01'17"
21.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team 01'18"
22.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 01'19"
23.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
24.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'21"
25.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
26.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 01'28"
27.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
28.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 01'32"
29.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick - Step Floors 01'33"
30.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
31.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'34"
32.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 01'37"
33.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 01'41"
34.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
35.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 01'43"
36.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 01'47"
37.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 01'52"
38.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira 01'53"
40.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 01'56"
42.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb 01'58"
43.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 01'59"
44.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 02'00"
45.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 02'01"
46.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 02'03"
47.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'05"
48.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 02'06"
49.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
50.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
51.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Sporting - Tavira 02'07"
53.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'08"
54.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'09"
56.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
57.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 02'10"
58.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
60.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'11"
61.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
62.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli 02'13"
63.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 02'15"
64.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
W52 - FC Porto 02'19"
65.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'20"
66.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 02'22"
67.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
68.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team 02'24"
69.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
70.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Radio Popular - Boavista 02'25"
71.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'27"
73.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 02'29"
74.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto 02'30"
75.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'31"
77.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Sporting - Tavira 02'34"
78.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel 02'37"
79.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo 02'38"
80.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
81.
Nicola TOFFALI
Sporting - Tavira
82.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'39"
83.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'41"
84.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
85.
Gaspar Filipe Cardoso GONÇALVES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 02'45"
86.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
87.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Sporting - Tavira 02'49"
88.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'51"
89.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 02'52"
90.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'54"
91.
Egor SILIN
Radio Popular - Boavista 02'56"
92.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'58"
93.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
94.
César FONTE
W52 - FC Porto 03'01"
95.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'06"
96.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'07"
98.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'08"
99.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 03'10"
100.
André Filipe Roxo CRISPIM
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 03'11"
101.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Luís Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli 03'12"
103.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ 03'14"
104.
João BENTA
Radio Popular - Boavista
105.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'16"
106.
Jorge Daniel Silva MAGALHAES
Miranda - Mortagua 03'18"
107.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel 03'24"
108.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'27"
109.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel
110.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
L.A. Aluminios 03'28"
111.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 03'29"
112.
António BARBIO
Miranda - Mortagua 03'30"
113.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 03'31"
114.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 03'32"
115.
João MATIAS
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 03'33"
116.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
117.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto 03'34"
118.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
119.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'37"
120.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'41"
121.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'42"
122.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team 03'45"
123.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team 03'46"
124.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'48"
125.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'49"
126.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel
127.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
128.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
129.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto 03'50"
130.
Óscar HERNÁNDEZ
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
131.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 03'51"
132.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista 03'54"
133.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'00"
134.
Fabio MANSILHAS
L.A. Aluminios
135.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto 04'05"
136.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel 04'06"
137.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
138.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Sporting - Tavira 04'08"
139.
Gonçalo Rafael LEACA
L.A. Aluminios 04'09"
140.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 04'11"
141.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 04'12"
142.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
143.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Radio Popular - Boavista 04'18"
144.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 04'21"
145.
Francisco Joaquim Brito CAMPOS
Miranda - Mortagua 04'23"
146.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
Radio Popular - Boavista 04'29"
147.
Joao Manuel Ferreira FERNANDES
L.A. Aluminios 04'31"
148.
Patrick Pimentel VIDEIRA
L.A. Aluminios 04'36"
149.
Xuban ERRAZKIN PEREZ
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 04'39"
150.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 04'43"
151.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli 04'46"
152.
Rafael Neto LOURENÇO
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 04'51"
153.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Miranda - Mortagua 04'52"
154.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Efapel 04'53"
155.
Venceslau Sousa FERNANDES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 04'57"
156.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Efapel
157.
Yury TROFIMOV
Radio Popular - Boavista 05'05"
158.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
Miranda - Mortagua 05'13"
159.
Andre Piedade EVANGELISTA
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli 05'16"
160.
Gonçalo Henrique Matos CARVALHO
Miranda - Mortagua 05'22"
161.
Damien Cordeiro MARQUES
Miranda - Mortagua 06'00"
162.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli 06'01"
163.
Paulo Renato Pereira SILVA
L.A. Aluminios

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Lagoa - Lagoa

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 20.3 km

Date: 16 February 2018