Volta ao Algarve - 2018

23rd edition

General Classification

14 February 2018 - 18 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 18h54'11"
2.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 01'31"
3.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 02'16"
4.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 02'22"
5.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors 02'33"
6.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team 02'49"
7.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors 02'50"
8.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
9.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'51"
10.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 02'54"
11.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'12"
12.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'21"
13.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 03'24"
14.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 03'29"
15.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors 03'31"
16.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors 03'38"
17.
Vicente GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli 03'47"
18.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'48"
19.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 03'52"
20.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo 03'54"
21.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 03'57"
22.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'58"
23.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'07"
24.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors 04'18"
25.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'22"
26.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'25"
27.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 04'28"
28.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'54"
29.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 04'57"
30.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira 05'02"
31.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 05'04"
32.
César FONTE
W52 - FC Porto 05'16"
33.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'18"
34.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel 05'30"
36.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto 05'51"
37.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel 06'15"
38.
Luís Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
39.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 06'18"
40.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'35"
41.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 06'40"
42.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 06'41"
43.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 06'50"
44.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'55"
45.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'12"
46.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Efapel 07'33"
47.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 07'34"
48.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 07'46"
49.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Sporting - Tavira 08'13"
50.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto 08'45"
51.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 09'03"
52.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'42"
53.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 09'48"
54.
Óscar HERNÁNDEZ
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli 09'55"
55.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 10'02"
56.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 10'26"
57.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 10'28"
58.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 10'42"
59.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Sporting - Tavira 10'53"
60.
Egor SILIN
Radio Popular - Boavista 11'09"
61.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 11'16"
62.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 12'07"
63.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 12'21"
64.
André Filipe Roxo CRISPIM
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
65.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 12'23"
66.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin 12'38"
67.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 13'38"
68.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel 13'49"
69.
Xuban ERRAZKIN PEREZ
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 13'57"
70.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team 14'04"
71.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Miranda - Mortagua
72.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 14'05"
73.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
Radio Popular - Boavista 14'30"
74.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto 14'40"
75.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14'52"
76.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 15'26"
77.
Gonçalo Henrique Matos CARVALHO
Miranda - Mortagua 15'31"
78.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 15'58"
79.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 16'01"
80.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky 16'26"
81.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 16'31"
82.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors 16'53"
83.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'54"
84.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 17'03"
85.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista 17'36"
86.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Sporting - Tavira 17'41"
87.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
L.A. Aluminios 18'29"
88.
Jorge Daniel Silva MAGALHAES
Miranda - Mortagua 18'50"
89.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19'04"
90.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal 19'09"
91.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 19'21"
92.
Gaspar Filipe Cardoso GONÇALVES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 19'25"
93.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 19'29"
94.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb 19'32"
95.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 19'40"
96.
Venceslau Sousa FERNANDES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 19'53"
97.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 20'47"
98.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 21'56"
99.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team 21'59"
100.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 22'11"
101.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 23'38"
102.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 23'48"
103.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto 23'49"
104.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 24'04"
105.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ 24'09"
106.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors 24'17"
107.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 24'19"
108.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 24'56"
109.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25'49"
110.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 26'18"
111.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 26'25"
112.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 26'43"
113.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 26'53"
114.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 27'05"
115.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 27'33"
116.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
Miranda - Mortagua 28'05"
117.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 28'09"
118.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 28'55"
119.
Gonçalo Rafael LEACA
L.A. Aluminios 30'27"
120.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31'08"
121.
António BARBIO
Miranda - Mortagua 31'14"
122.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 31'56"
123.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Sporting - Tavira 32'27"
124.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 32'50"
125.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 33'06"
126.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 33'08"
127.
Francisco Joaquim Brito CAMPOS
Miranda - Mortagua 33'13"
128.
Nicola TOFFALI
Sporting - Tavira 33'26"
129.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli 35'26"
130.
Yury TROFIMOV
Radio Popular - Boavista 35'33"
131.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli 36'00"
132.
Fabio MANSILHAS
L.A. Aluminios 36'16"
133.
Rafael Neto LOURENÇO
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 37'12"
134.
Joao Manuel Ferreira FERNANDES
L.A. Aluminios 37'59"
135.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Radio Popular - Boavista 38'38"
136.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe 38'47"
137.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe 38'57"
138.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 39'13"
139.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 40'44"
140.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 42'20"
141.
Patrick Pimentel VIDEIRA
L.A. Aluminios 42'51"
142.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel 43'19"
143.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Efapel 44'01"
144.
Paulo Renato Pereira SILVA
L.A. Aluminios 45'09"
145.
Andre Piedade EVANGELISTA
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli 46'40"
146.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel 49'22"