Paris - Roubaix - 2018

116th edition

Compiègne - Roubaix 257 km

8 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 5h54'06"
2.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors 57"
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 01'34"
5.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
7.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'31"
8.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
9.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
10.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal
11.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
12.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Wout VAN AERT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
14.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal
15.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors 03'07"
16.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
17.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
20.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
21.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club 03'48"
22.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
23.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
24.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb 04'23"
25.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
27.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
29.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto Soudal
30.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
31.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
32.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'10"
33.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team
34.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
35.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 07'40"
36.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto Soudal
38.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
39.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal 07'45"
40.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'50"
41.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
42.
Tanguy TURGIS
Vital Concept Cycling Club 12'15"
43.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
44.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'54"
45.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
46.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
47.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
48.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
50.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors
51.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
52.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
53.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
54.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
55.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
57.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
58.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
59.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
60.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Arnaud DEMARE
Groupama - FDJ
62.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
63.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
64.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
65.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
66.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
67.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto Soudal
68.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott
70.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
72.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 13'01"
73.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 13'11"
74.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14'46"
75.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
76.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14'48"
77.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 14'49"
78.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 14'56"
79.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
80.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 15'00"
81.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
82.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept Cycling Club 15'02"
84.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
85.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
86.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
87.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 15'04"
88.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 17'41"
90.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
91.
Nuno Miguel ALVES MATOS BICO
Movistar Team
92.
Julien STASSEN
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 17'47"
93.
Kenny DEHAES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
94.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 20'12"
95.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 20'47"
96.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'01"
97.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
98.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
99.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
100.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
101.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 26'54"