Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2018

104th edition

Liège - Ans 258.5 km

22 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors 6h24'44"
2.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 37"
3.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors 39"
5.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
9.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
10.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
11.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 45"
12.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 48"
13.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 51"
14.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 01'06"
15.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 01'24"
16.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 01'44"
17.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'08"
18.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 02'41"
19.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 02'50"
20.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 02'53"
21.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'56"
22.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 03'07"
24.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
25.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
27.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
30.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
31.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
32.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
33.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
35.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors
36.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
37.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
38.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
40.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors
41.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
42.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
43.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
44.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
45.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'15"
46.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'17"
47.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
48.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'22"
51.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
52.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
53.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 03'24"
54.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'25"
55.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo 03'34"
56.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 03'37"
57.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'42"
58.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 04'01"
59.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 05'25"
60.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
61.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 06'00"
62.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 08'50"
63.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 09'08"
64.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 09'17"
65.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin 09'18"
66.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
67.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 09'24"
69.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 10'11"
70.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
72.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie
74.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
75.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
77.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
78.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
79.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
80.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
81.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
82.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
83.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 11'36"
85.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 11'43"
86.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'03"
87.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
88.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
90.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
91.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
92.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
93.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
96.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
97.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
98.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
100.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
101.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 12'47"
102.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 14'06"
103.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
104.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 14'32"
105.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
106.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky
107.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
108.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 15'48"
109.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
110.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
111.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
112.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
113.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
115.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
116.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
117.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
118.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
119.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
120.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 16'35"
121.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'05"
122.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 18'06"
123.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
124.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 18'15"
125.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
126.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
127.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
128.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
129.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
130.
Justin JULES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
131.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
132.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Race information

Start, finish: Liège - Ans

Distance: 258.5 km

Date: 22 April 2018