1.1

Coppa Sabatini 2018

12th edition

Peccioli - Peccioli 201.8 km

20 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 4h41'40"
2.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
3.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
4.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
5.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
11.
Marco TIZZA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
12.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
13.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Simone VELASCO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
15.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
16.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
17.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF
18.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
19.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
20.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21.
Ethan HAYTER
Team Sky
22.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
23.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 00'09"
24.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
25.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
27.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
28.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
29.
Paolo TOTÒ
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 00'15"
30.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
31.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
32.
Alessandro FEDELI
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896
33.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34.
Ivan MARTINELLI
D'Amico - Utensilnord
35.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
37.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
38.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
39.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
40.
Dario PUCCIONI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
41.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Wiggins
43.
Emanuele ONESTI
D'Amico - Utensilnord
44.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'23"
46.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 00'27"
47.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
48.
Luca PACIONI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
49.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'29"
51.
Cristian SCARONI
52.
Davide CASAROTTO
Italy
53.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 00'33"
54.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'35"
55.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
57.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
58.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
60.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
61.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF
63.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
64.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
67.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
68.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
69.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
70.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF 01'00"
71.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy 01'05"
72.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'09"
73.
Ettore CARLINI
D'Amico - Utensilnord
74.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'13"
75.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
76.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 01'23"
77.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
78.
Andrea GAROSIO
D'Amico - Utensilnord
79.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
80.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF
81.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
82.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
83.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
84.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
85.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 01'33"
86.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 01'40"
87.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 01'45"
88.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'49"
89.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
90.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 01'53"
91.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
92.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'04"
93.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
94.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'11"
95.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'14"
96.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
97.
Samuele ZAMBELLI
02'25"
98.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy 02'29"
99.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
100.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
101.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
102.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
103.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
104.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky
106.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05'40"
107.
Matteo BADILATTI
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 05'50"
108.
Nicolò GARIBBO
d'Amico - Utensilnord
109.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
111.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
112.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data

Race information

Start, finish: Peccioli - Peccioli

Distance: 201.8 km

Date: 20 September 2018