2.HC

Danmark Rundt 2018  |  Stage 2. Viborg - Vejle   

1st edition

174.2 km, 2 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Wout VAN AERT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 4h13'51"
2.
Alexander KAMP
Team Waoo 00'02"
3.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling 00'04"
4.
Julius JOHANSEN
Team ColoQuick 00'06"
5.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'11"
6.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
8.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
9.
Fabian LIENHARD
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
10.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
11.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club
12.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
13.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
15.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team ColoQuick
16.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
17.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
18.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
19.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
20.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
21.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
23.
Christoffer LISSON
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
24.
Robbert DE GREEF
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'18"
25.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Team Waoo 00'19"
26.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy 00'20"
27.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Joker - Icopal 00'22"
28.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
29.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Max KANTER
Development Team Sunweb 00'24"
31.
Magnus BAK KLARIS
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
32.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 00'32"
33.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Team Hurom 00'35"
34.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
35.
Torkil VEYHE
Team Waoo
36.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 00'41"
37.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club
38.
Aimé DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'48"
39.
Brendan RHIM
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 00'50"
40.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 01'04"
41.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon 01'09"
42.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 01'14"
43.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
44.
Senne LEYSEN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
45.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally Cycling 01'20"
46.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
47.
Daniel BLIGAARD LYHNE
Team ColoQuick 01'35"
48.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Waoo 01'41"
49.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 01'45"
50.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'52"
51.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 02'20"
52.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 02'31"
53.
Cees BOL
SEG Racing Academy 02'40"
54.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 02'52"
55.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
56.
Sean DE BIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
57.
Tim MERLIER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
58.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept Cycling Club
59.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Joker - Icopal 03'00"
60.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Waoo 03'03"
61.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 03'06"
63.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 03'49"
64.
Nils EEKHOFF
Development Team Sunweb 03'57"
65.
Andriy VASYLYUK
Team Hurom 04'19"
66.
Vitaliy BUTS
Team Hurom
67.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
68.
Silas Zacharias CLEMMENSEN
04'29"
69.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
70.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'02"
71.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy 05'04"
72.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
73.
Martin Toft MADSEN
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm 05'44"
74.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Joker - Icopal
75.
Nicolai BROCHNER NIELSEN
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 05'51"
76.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 05'56"
77.
Eric YOUNG
Rally Cycling
78.
John MURPHY
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
79.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
81.
Patrick CLAUSEN
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 08'00"
82.
Jérémy LECROQ
Vital Concept Cycling Club 08'02"
83.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
84.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 08'07"
85.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF
86.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport 08'26"
87.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
88.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
89.
Nicklas Overgaard Amdi PEDERSEN
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
90.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08'59"
91.
Niklas LARSEN
Team Waoo 09'10"
92.
Rasmus Bøgh WALLIN
Team ColoQuick 09'22"
93.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk 09'56"
94.
Mariusz GASIOROWSKI
Team Hurom
95.
Henrik EVENSEN
Joker - Icopal
96.
Herman DAHL
Joker - Icopal
97.
Eryk LATOŃ
Team Hurom
98.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk
99.
Christian Moberg JØRGENSEN
Team ColoQuick
100.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
101.
Mateusz MANOWSKI
Team Hurom
102.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
103.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb 10'02"
104.
Miguel BRYON
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
105.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
106.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk
107.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
108.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy 10'11"
109.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 10'39"
110.
Stijn STEELS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
111.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 10'48"
112.
Wouter WIPPERT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 11'28"
113.
Ole FORFANG
Joker - Icopal 14'13"
114.
Emil TOUDAL
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm 14'20"
115.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
15'47"
116.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15'49"
117.
Charles Bradley HUFF
Rally Cycling 15'52"
118.
Steffen MUNK CHRISTIANSEN
Team ColoQuick 15'54"
119.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Aqua Blue Sport

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Viborg - Vejle

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 174.2 km

Date: 2 August 2018