1.1

Dwars door het Hageland 2018

6th edition

Aarschot - Diest 197.8 km

15 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 4h34'47"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick Step Floors 00'33"
3.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Corendon - Circus
4.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5.
Sean DE BIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
6.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 00'43"
7.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'53"
8.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'00"
9.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'01"
10.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'19"
11.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon
12.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'28"
13.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'51"
14.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 02'05"
15.
Tim MERLIER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
16.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 02'13"
17.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'15"
18.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 02'23"
19.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick Step Floors 02'26"
20.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'48"
21.
Jens ADAMS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
22.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 03'52"
23.
Alex MENGOULAS
Beat Cycling Club
24.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept Cycling Club
26.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 03'58"
27.
Michael BOROŠ
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
28.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'05"
29.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
30.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport 04'15"
31.
Andrew LEIGH
Tarteletto - Isorex
32.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
33.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick Step Floors 04'17"
34.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
35.
Pieter SERRY
Quick Step Floors 04'21"
36.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 04'23"
37.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'25"
38.
Justin JULES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
39.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 04'27"
40.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon 04'31"
41.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
42.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 05'10"
43.
Daan SOETE
Telenet - Fidea Lions 05'19"
44.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club 08'44"
45.
Jasper DE LAAT
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
46.
Jordi MEEUS
SEG Racing Academy
47.
Ruben SCHEIRE
Tarteletto - Isorex 08'46"
48.
Laurens SWEECK
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 09'11"
49.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick Step Floors
50.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Quick Step Floors
51.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
52.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Beat Cycling Club
53.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
55.
Arjen LIVYNS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan

Race information

Start, finish: Aarschot - Diest

Distance: 197.8 km

Date: 15 June 2018