2.1

G.P. Beiras e Serra da Estrela 2018  |  Stage 3. Gouveia - Guarda   

3rd edition

168.3 km, 15 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Sporting - Tavira 4h08'19"
2.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally Cycling 00'36"
3.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx 00'39"
4.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Sporting - Tavira
5.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'40"
6.
César FONTE
W52 - FC Porto
7.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel 00'41"
8.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel
9.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Radio Popular - Boavista 00'44"
10.
Xuban ERRAZKIN PEREZ
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
11.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista 00'47"
12.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team 00'49"
13.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 00'56"
15.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto 00'57"
16.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Lokosphinx
17.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
Radio Popular - Boavista
18.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Efapel
19.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Sporting - Tavira
20.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
21.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
22.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'00"
23.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira 01'02"
24.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Sporting - Tavira 01'05"
25.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
26.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Sporting - Tavira 01'12"
27.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
L.A. Aluminios 01'23"
28.
João BENTA
Radio Popular - Boavista 01'33"
29.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel 01'52"
30.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto 02'03"
31.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally Cycling 03'40"
32.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto 04'29"
33.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto 10'42"
34.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH 13'14"
35.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
36.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Miranda - Mortagua
37.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
38.
Óscar HERNÁNDEZ
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
39.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally Cycling
41.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling
42.
Artem SAMOLENKOV
Lokosphinx
43.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Efapel
44.
Gonçalo Henrique Matos CARVALHO
Miranda - Mortagua
45.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Radio Popular - Boavista
46.
Julio Renato Silva GONCALVES
L.A. Aluminios
47.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally Cycling
48.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Radio Popular - Boavista
49.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 13'20"
50.
Jorge Daniel Silva MAGALHAES
Miranda - Mortagua 13'23"
51.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
Miranda - Mortagua
52.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel
53.
João MATIAS
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
54.
Venceslau Sousa FERNANDES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
55.
Nicolas Mariotto SESSLER
Burgos - BH
56.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
57.
Gaspar Filipe Cardoso GONÇALVES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
58.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
59.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally Cycling 13'32"
60.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team 13'36"
61.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
63.
Oskar MALATSETXEBARRIA IBAIBARRIAGA
Massi - Kuwait Team 13'41"
64.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling 13'46"
65.
Mamyr STASH
Lokosphinx
66.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 13'56"
67.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx 14'20"
68.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli 14'43"
69.
Fabio MANSILHAS
L.A. Aluminios 15'49"
70.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 16'20"
71.
Gonçalo Rafael LEACA
L.A. Aluminios 17'23"
72.
Juan Ignacio PEREZ MARTIN
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli 17'29"
73.
Saymon Mehari MUSIE
Start - Team Gusto 17'48"
74.
Paulo Renato Pereira SILVA
L.A. Aluminios 19'04"
75.
James MITRI
Burgos - BH 19'50"
76.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Burgos - BH 22'24"
77.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Start - Team Gusto 22'47"
78.
David Barbosa RIBEIRO
L.A. Aluminios 23'09"
79.
André Gonçalo Duarte SANTOS
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 40'01"
80.
Elias AFEWERKI
Start - Team Gusto 40'03"
81.
Oscar Nehuen BAZAN CLAVELES
Start - Team Gusto 40'06"
82.
Tiago Manuel Ferreira LEAL
Miranda - Mortagua 43'43"
83.
Jorge FERRER BUENO
Massi - Kuwait Team
84.
Pedro Miguel Goncalves LOPES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
85.
Joao Castro Guimaraes SANTOS
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
86.
José Miguel Teles SOUSA
Miranda - Mortagua
87.
Joao Francisco O. Mendes SALGADO
Radio Popular - Boavista 43'47"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Gouveia - Guarda

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 168.3 km

Date: 15 April 2018