1.1

G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven 2018

52nd edition

Leuven - Leuven 185.7 km

16 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 4h16'54"
2.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
3.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Beat Cycling Club
6.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
7.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Markus HOELGAARD
Joker - Icopal
9.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling
10.
Sean DE BIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
11.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Kenny DEHAES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
13.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
14.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Floris GERTS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
16.
Damien TOUZÉ
St. Michel - Auber 93
17.
Jan MAAS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
18.
Krister HAGEN
Team Coop
19.
Mathias DE WITTE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
20.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
21.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
23.
Abram STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
24.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
25.
Robbert DE GREEF
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
27.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
29.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Coop
30.
Cedric RAYMACKERS
Cibel - Cebon
31.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
32.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
33.
Adam LEWIS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
34.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
37.
Jens REYNDERS
Leopard Pro Cycling
38.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling
39.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Rob RUIJGH
Tarteletto - Isorex
41.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
42.
Brecht RUYTERS
Cibel - Cebon
43.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Joker - Icopal
44.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
46.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93
47.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
49.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
50.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon
52.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93
53.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'25"
54.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'29"
55.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'38"
56.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'00"
57.
Alo JAKIN
St. Michel - Auber 93 01'06"
58.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal 01'32"
59.
Ross LAMB
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
60.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
61.
Filip MACIEJUK
Leopard Pro Cycling
62.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
63.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64.
Timothy STEVENS
Cibel - Cebon
65.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
SEG Racing Academy
66.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
67.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
69.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Joker - Icopal
70.
Alex MENGOULAS
Beat Cycling Club
71.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
72.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
73.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
74.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 03'27"
75.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 04'53"
76.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Louis VERHELST
Tarteletto - Isorex
78.
Adrien GAREL
Vital Concept Cycling Club 06'39"
79.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Joker - Icopal 08'23"
80.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Joker - Icopal
81.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Tanguy TURGIS
Vital Concept Cycling Club
84.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
85.
Daniel ABRAHAM GEBRU
Beat Cycling Club
86.
Felix INTRA
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
87.
Olav HJEMSAETER
Team Coop
88.
Johannes HODAPP
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
89.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
Beat Cycling Club
90.
Max Emil Boholm KORNER
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
91.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Coop
92.
Andrew LEIGH
Tarteletto - Isorex
93.
Jonny BROWN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
94.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
95.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Vital Concept Cycling Club
96.
Cees BOL
SEG Racing Academy
97.
Ruben SCHEIRE
Tarteletto - Isorex
98.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Fortuneo - Samsic

Race information

Start, finish: Leuven - Leuven

Distance: 185.7 km

Date: 16 September 2018