1.1

Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp 2018

24th edition

Koolskamp - Koolskamp 186 km

14 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h14'33"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
5.
Bram WELTEN
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
6.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
7.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
8.
Kenny DEHAES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
9.
Sean DE BIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
10.
Yoeri HAVIK
Vlasman CT
11.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
12.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Alberto DAINESE
SEG Racing Academy
14.
Wouter WIPPERT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
15.
Louis VERHELST
Tarteletto - Isorex
16.
Roy JANS
Cibel - Cebon
17.
Pierre BARBIER
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
18.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Beat Cycling Club
19.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Justin JULES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
21.
Cees BOL
SEG Racing Academy
22.
Nahom Kalei DESALE
Beat Cycling Club
23.
Abram STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
24.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
25.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
26.
Floris GERTS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
27.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Joker - Icopal
29.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
30.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Jan MAAS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
34.
Julien STASSEN
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
35.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
Beat Cycling Club
36.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
37.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38.
Mathias DE WITTE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
39.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
40.
Timothy STEVENS
Cibel - Cebon
41.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
SEG Racing Academy
42.
David BOUCHER
Tarteletto - Isorex
43.
Alexander MAES
Tarteletto - Isorex
44.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin
45.
Simon SELLIER
Direct Energie
46.
Cedric RAYMACKERS
Cibel - Cebon
47.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Dieter BOUVRY
Cibel - Cebon
49.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50.
Samuel LEROUX
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
51.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
52.
Zico WAEYTENS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
53.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
54.
Daniel ABRAHAM GEBRU
Beat Cycling Club
55.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
56.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker - Icopal
57.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
58.
Alex MENGOULAS
Beat Cycling Club
59.
Jesper RASCH
SEG Racing Academy
60.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel - Cebon
61.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
62.
Robbert DE GREEF
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
63.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
64.
Melvin VAN ZIJL
Vlasman CT
65.
Jérémy LECROQ
Vital Concept Cycling Club
66.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
67.
Ole FORFANG
Joker - Icopal
68.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
69.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Joker - Icopal
70.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
71.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
72.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
73.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 00'09"
74.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 00'12"
75.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon
76.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 00'14"
77.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'16"
78.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'18"
79.
Luuc BUGTER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 00'20"
80.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Joost VAN DER BURG
Vlasman CT
83.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
84.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club
85.
Pierre GOEBEERT
Ago - Aqua Service
86.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Joker - Icopal
87.
Markus HOELGAARD
Joker - Icopal
88.
Florentin LECAMUS-LAMBERT
89.
Minne VERBOOM
SEG Racing Academy
90.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
91.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
92.
Dion BEUKEBOOM
Vlasman CT
93.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
94.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
95.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
96.
Henrik EVENSEN
Joker - Icopal
97.
Karl Patrick LAUK
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
98.
Wim STROETINGA
Vlasman CT
99.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
100.
Yohann GÈNE
Direct Energie
101.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
102.
Adrien GAREL
Vital Concept Cycling Club
103.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
104.
Beau DUVIGNEAU
Vlasman CT
105.
Kelvin VAN DEN DOOL
Vlasman CT
106.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'35"
108.
Kenny NIJSSEN
109.
Stijn STEELS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
110.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie 00'37"
112.
Gaëtan LEMOINE
Vital Concept Cycling Club 00'39"
113.
Polychronis TZORTZAKIS
Tarteletto - Isorex 00'41"
114.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'42"
115.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
116.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
117.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 00'44"
118.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
119.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Tom DERNIES
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 00'46"
121.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club 00'54"
122.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 00'59"
123.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
124.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
125.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'26"
126.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
127.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'52"
128.
Wesley VAN DYCK
Beat Cycling Club
129.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx 03'14"
130.
Clément CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy 04'26"
131.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
132.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 05'07"
133.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
134.
Stijn DE BOCK
Cibel - Cebon
135.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo

Race information

Start, finish: Koolskamp - Koolskamp

Distance: 186 km

Date: 14 September 2018