1.1

Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika 2018

24th edition

Ordizia - Ordizia 165.7 km

25 July 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott 3h46'36"
2.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
3.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 00'37"
4.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
5.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
6.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Team Euskadi 00'41"
7.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 02'37"
8.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
9.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
10.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
11.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
13.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
14.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Team Euskadi
15.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 04'51"
16.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 06'08"
17.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott 08'35"
18.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
19.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy
20.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Polartec - Kometa
21.
Kevin INKELAAR
Polartec - Kometa
22.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH
23.
Francisco MANCEBO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
24.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Team Euskadi
25.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
26.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
27.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
28.
Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA
Massi - Kuwait Team
29.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
30.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
31.
Iker AZKARATE RAMIREZ
Team Euskadi
32.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
33.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34.
Rodrigo ARAQUE LLORENTE
Team Ukyo
35.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
36.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
37.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
38.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
40.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Benjami PRADES REVERTER
Team Ukyo
42.
Egoitz FERNANDEZ AYARZAGUENA
Team Euskadi
43.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
44.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy
45.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
46.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
47.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Team Euskadi 08'39"
48.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 08'41"
49.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 11'45"
50.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14'22"
51.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Polartec - Kometa
53.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
54.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Team Euskadi
55.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 15'41"
56.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
57.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17'54"
58.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 18'26"

Race information

Start, finish: Ordizia - Ordizia

Distance: 165.7 km

Date: 25 July 2018