1.1

Route Adélie de Vitré 2018

38th edition

Vitré - Vitré 198 km

30 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h42'05"
2.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
3.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept Cycling Club 00'02"
4.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 00'03"
5.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie 00'05"
6.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
7.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'28"
8.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
10.
Maxime DANIEL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
11.
Armindo FONSECA
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
12.
Joshua HUPPERTZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
13.
Nicolai BROCHNER NIELSEN
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
14.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
15.
Roy JANS
Cibel - Cebon
16.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
17.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Romain FEILLU
St. Michel - Auber 93
19.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
21.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
22.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
23.
Corentin ERMENAULT
Vital Concept Cycling Club
24.
Damien TOUZÉ
St. Michel - Auber 93
25.
Tom DERNIES
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
26.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
27.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
28.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
29.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
30.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93
31.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
32.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
33.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon
34.
Alexander CATAFORD
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'37"
35.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
36.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
37.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
38.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'39"
39.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
40.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 01'42"
41.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
42.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team 01'44"
43.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
44.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
45.
Guillaume LEVARLET
St. Michel - Auber 93
46.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
48.
Miguel BRYON
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
49.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
50.
John MURPHY
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
51.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
53.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
54.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Brecht RUYTERS
Cibel - Cebon
56.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
57.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
58.
Fabian LIENHARD
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 01'50"
59.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Adrien GAREL
Vital Concept Cycling Club
61.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
62.
Alo JAKIN
St. Michel - Auber 93
63.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
64.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'57"
65.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
66.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'23"
67.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie 05'35"
68.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 06'14"
69.
Pierre GOUAULT
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 06'15"
70.
Jeremy CABOT
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 06'17"
71.
Dieter BOUVRY
Cibel - Cebon
72.
Jordan Arley PARRA ARIAS
Manzana Postobon Team 10'09"
73.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
74.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team 10'12"
75.
Jonas RUTSCH
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 10'18"
76.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
77.
Erwann CORBEL
Vital Concept Cycling Club 10'21"

Race information

Start, finish: Vitré - Vitré

Distance: 198 km

Date: 30 March 2018