2.1

Route d'Occitanie 2018  |  Stage 3. Prat-Bonrepaux - Les Monts d'Olmes   

42nd edition

198.4 km, 16 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 5h28'53"
2.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'02"
3.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 00'06"
4.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 01'03"
5.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 01'04"
6.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'06"
7.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'09"
8.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'32"
10.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
11.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'55"
12.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 02'02"
13.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 02'08"
14.
Thomas JOLY
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 02'38"
15.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 02'50"
16.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'07"
17.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 03'13"
18.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'43"
19.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 05'53"
20.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 06'19"
21.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 06'38"
22.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 06'41"
23.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
24.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'58"
25.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93 07'15"
26.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 07'48"
28.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team 07'51"
29.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 07'56"
30.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana Postobon Team 08'26"
31.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'04"
32.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 09'39"
33.
Yoann BAGOT
Vital Concept Cycling Club 10'03"
34.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'40"
35.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 11'45"
36.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93 11'55"
37.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 12'00"
38.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 12'09"
39.
Nicolas BALDO
St. Michel - Auber 93 12'49"
40.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 13'10"
41.
Pierre GOUAULT
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 13'19"
42.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
43.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93
44.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
45.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid 13'41"
46.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'44"
47.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'12"
48.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team 14'25"
49.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie 15'27"
50.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15'53"
51.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52.
Jérôme MAINARD
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
53.
Julien AMADORI
Project Nice Cote d'Azur
54.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
55.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid
56.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
57.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 16'47"
58.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ 17'48"
59.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 18'25"
60.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'01"
61.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team 19'04"
62.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
63.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 19'18"
64.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 19'28"
65.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team 20'47"
66.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 21'27"
67.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie 22'25"
68.
Geoffrey Kiprotich LANGAT
Bike Aid 22'39"
69.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 22'53"
70.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 22'55"
71.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 23'33"
72.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24'52"
74.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
75.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
76.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club 25'03"
77.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 25'12"
78.
Yohann GÈNE
Direct Energie
79.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 29'25"
80.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 33'19"
81.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
82.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 33'43"
83.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club 33'58"
84.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie
85.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Sky 40'27"
86.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
87.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
88.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky
89.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
90.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
91.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Manzana Postobon Team
92.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club 40'58"
93.
Erwann CORBEL
Vital Concept Cycling Club
94.
Tom DERNIES
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
95.
Meron Abraham BERHANE
Bike Aid
96.
Stéphane COGNET
Project Nice Cote d'Azur 41'13"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Prat-Bonrepaux - Les Monts d'Olmes

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 198.4 km

Date: 16 June 2018