2.1

Herald Sun Tour 2018  |  General Classification    

9th edition

General Classification

31 January 2018 - 4 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 18h34'09"
2.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 00'26"
3.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 00'39"
4.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo 00'41"
5.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 01'03"
6.
Chris HARPER
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 01'09"
7.
Sam CROME
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 01'48"
8.
Alexander EVANS
Mobius - BridgeLane 01'54"
9.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 02'02"
10.
Freddy OVETT
BMC Racing Team 02'04"
11.
Lionel MAWDITT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 02'05"
12.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 02'11"
13.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 03'15"
14.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport 03'22"
15.
James WHELAN
Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 03'58"
16.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy 04'07"
17.
Daniel WHITEHOUSE
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling 04'15"
18.
Michael VINK
Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 04'39"
19.
Patrick LANE
05'04"
20.
Thomas STEWART
JLT - Condor 05'33"
21.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon - Eisberg 06'03"
22.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott 06'33"
23.
Oliver MARTIN
Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 06'54"
24.
Calan WHITE
Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 07'13"
25.
Cyrus MONK
Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 07'17"
26.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 08'18"
27.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy 08'45"
28.
Cameron BAYLY
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 09'01"
29.
Michael POTTER
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 09'43"
30.
Nick MILLER
Team McDonalds - Downunder 10'09"
31.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 11'31"
32.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 12'54"
33.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport 15'15"
34.
Alistair SLATER
JLT - Condor 15'44"
35.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy 16'53"
36.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 17'15"
37.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy 17'37"
38.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 18'13"
39.
Angus LYONS
Mobius - BridgeLane 20'18"
40.
Jokin ETXABE LETURIA
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling 21'36"
41.
Reece TUCKNOTT
Australia 22'03"
42.
Mathew ROSS
22'17"
43.
Oliver KENT SPARK
Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 22'26"
44.
Thomas ROBINSON
Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 23'03"
45.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Aqua Blue Sport 24'27"
46.
Edmund BRADBURY
JLT - Condor 24'43"
47.
Ryan THOMAS
Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 25'20"
48.
Liam MAGENNIS
Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 25'57"
49.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 26'35"
50.
Theodore YATES
Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 26'37"
51.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon 27'02"
52.
Steele VON HOFF
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 27'36"
53.
Joseph COOPER
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 28'04"
54.
Alistair DONOHOE
Mobius - BridgeLane 28'18"
55.
Mathew BICKEL
Team McDonalds - Downunder 28'26"
56.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 28'28"
57.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy 30'02"
58.
Edward CLANCY
JLT - Condor 31'14"
59.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 31'51"
60.
Kane RICHARDS
Team McDonalds - Downunder 33'19"
61.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 34'17"
62.
Brad EVANS
Mobius - BridgeLane 34'20"
63.
Jesse FEATONBY
Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 34'44"
64.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport 35'04"
65.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo 38'23"
66.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 38'55"
67.
Stuart SHAW
41'50"
68.
Alexander RAY
Team McDonalds - Downunder 41'51"
69.
Liam WHITE
Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 41'55"
70.
Benjamin ANDREWS
Oliver's Real Food Racing 42'34"
71.
Nicholas REDDISH
Oliver's Real Food Racing 42'38"
72.
Jesse COYLE
Mobius - BridgeLane 46'38"
73.
Tim ARIESEN
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team 47'10"
74.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 47'58"
75.
Jack SUTTON
Oliver's Real Food Racing 54'01"
76.
Tom KAESLER
Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 57'49"