2.1

Tour de l'Ain 2018  |  Stage 2. Saint-Trivier-de Courtes - Arbent   

2nd edition

150.9 km, 19 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 3h57'54"
2.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ
3.
Marc HIRSCHI
Development Team Sunweb 00'03"
4.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
5.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Matteo BADILATTI
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 00'05"
7.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie 00'06"
8.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'55"
9.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93
10.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'09"
11.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
13.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
14.
Michel RIES
Polartec - Kometa
15.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana Postobon Team
16.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
17.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
18.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'13"
19.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 03'10"
20.
Yoann BAGOT
Vital Concept Cycling Club
21.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Thomas JOLY
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
23.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93
24.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
25.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 05'19"
26.
Gordian BANZER
Akros - Renfer SA
27.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
28.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
29.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'27"
31.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'49"
32.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 08'50"
33.
Florian STORK
Development Team Sunweb
34.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
36.
Dimitri BUSSARD
Switzerland
37.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
38.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
40.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
41.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
42.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
43.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
44.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
45.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Manzana Postobon Team
46.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
47.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
48.
Johannes ADAMIETZ
Tirol Cycling Team 11'19"
49.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
50.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Polartec - Kometa
51.
Kevin INKELAAR
Polartec - Kometa
52.
Awet Tekle HABTOM
Polartec - Kometa
53.
Jerome MAINARD
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
54.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
56.
Justin PAROZ
Akros - Renfer SA
57.
Nicolas BALDO
St. Michel - Auber 93
58.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
59.
Juan VILLEGAS
Manzana Postobon Team
60.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
61.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
62.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 13'33"
63.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club 14'49"
64.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Tirol Cycling Team 14'52"
65.
Armindo FONSECA
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 21'05"
66.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
67.
Martin SALMON
Development Team Sunweb
68.
Wilson Estiben PEÑA MOLANO
Polartec - Kometa
69.
Patrick HALLER
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
70.
Sven REUTTER
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
71.
Jarno MOBACH
Development Team Sunweb
72.
Jan TSCHERNOSTER
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
73.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
74.
Romain FEILLU
St. Michel - Auber 93
75.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club
76.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
77.
Dylan PAGE
Team Sapura Cycling
78.
Leon HEINSCHKE
Development Team Sunweb
79.
Miguel Angel BALLESTEROS CANOVAS
Polartec - Kometa
80.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
81.
Leon ROHDE
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de 24'50"
82.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
84.
Joseph ARERUYA
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
85.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
86.
Axel JOURNIAUX
Direct Energie 24'55"
87.
Felix GALL
Development Team Sunweb 31'41"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Saint-Trivier-de Courtes - Arbent

Distance: 150.9 km

Date: 19 May 2018