2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2018  |  Stage 8. La Bathie - Crest-Voland Cohennoz   

56th edition

81.1 km, 24 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Gino MÄDER
303 Project 2h11'24"
2.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'15"
3.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
4.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
5.
Tadej POGAČAR
Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
6.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
303 Project
7.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally Cycling
8.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
GW - Shimano
9.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
10.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky
11.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
12.
Felix GALL
Development Team Sunweb
13.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
14.
Thymen ARENSMAN
SEG Racing Academy
15.
Michel RIES
Polartec - Kometa
16.
Andrea BAGIOLI
UAE Team Emirates 00'20"
17.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
303 Project
18.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Tirol Cycling Team
19.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
20.
Torjus SLEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 00'25"
21.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Wiggins 00'27"
22.
Franklin ARCHIBOLD
UCI WCC Mens team 00'33"
23.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 00'40"
24.
Hafetab Weldegebreal WELDU
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team
25.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
26.
Javier Ignacio MONTOYA MONTOYA
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 00'46"
27.
Gordian BANZER
Akros - Renfer SA 00'50"
28.
Stephen WILLIAMS
SEG Racing Academy
29.
Samuel MUGISHA
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team 00'53"
30.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Team Euskadi 00'56"
31.
Harold Alfonso TEJADA CANACUE
EPM 01'00"
32.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 01'25"
33.
Alessandro MONACO
303 Project 01'45"
34.
Abderrahim ZAHIRI
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 02'01"
35.
Jens VAN DEN DOOL
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 02'03"
36.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon
37.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
38.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'12"
39.
Florian STORK
Development Team Sunweb
40.
Ide SCHELLING
SEG Racing Academy 02'14"
41.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 02'23"
42.
Simon GUGLIELMI
303 Project 02'25"
43.
Markus WILDAUER
Tirol Cycling Team 02'27"
44.
Piotr PEKALA
303 Project
45.
Joseph ARERUYA
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
46.
Wilson Steven HARO CRIOLLO
Team Ecuador 02'29"
47.
Luc WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
48.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Team Ecuador 02'32"
49.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 02'48"
50.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Tirol Cycling Team 02'54"
51.
Marc HIRSCHI
Development Team Sunweb 03'21"
52.
Marcelo Raimundo SALVADOR
303 Project 03'24"
53.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
54.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Team Euskadi 03'32"
55.
Antonio BARAC
303 Project 03'50"
56.
Clément DIDIER
Auvergne Rhone Alpes 04'04"
57.
Filip MACIEJUK
Leopard Pro Cycling
58.
Thomas VEREECKEN
Belgium
59.
Magnus BAK KLARIS
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
60.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Team Waoo
61.
Kévin GENIETS
303 Project
62.
Kevin INKELAAR
Polartec - Kometa
63.
Jaka PRIMOŽIC
Slovenia
64.
Max KANTER
Development Team Sunweb 04'17"
65.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon 04'30"
66.
Jimmy Santiago MONTENEGRO NARVAEZ
Team Ecuador 04'31"
67.
Marlon GAILLARD
Direct Energie 04'46"
68.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Polartec - Kometa 05'26"
69.
Matthew TEGGART
Team Wiggins
70.
Daire FEELEY
303 Project
71.
Cameron BEARD
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
72.
Gerben THIJSSEN
303 Project
73.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
EPM
74.
Leo BOILEAU
Auvergne Rhone Alpes 05'37"
75.
Valentin BRICAUD
Vendee U Pays De La Loire 06'29"
76.
Julian MERTENS
303 Project 06'43"
77.
Jake STEWART
303 Project 06'46"
78.
Pit LEYDER
Leopard Pro Cycling 06'50"
79.
Jonas RUTSCH
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
80.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 07'08"
81.
Christian KOCH
LKT Team Brandenburg 07'22"
82.
Florian KIERNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
83.
Sven BURGER
Tirol Cycling Team 07'24"
84.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 07'28"
85.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 07'49"
86.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 08'13"
87.
Damien TOUZÉ
St. Michel - Auber 93
88.
Dimitri BUSSARD
303 Project
89.
Zeke MOSTOV
Hagens Berman - Axeon
90.
Masaki YAMAMOTO
Kinan Cycling Team
91.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
SEG Racing Academy
92.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 09'13"
93.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates
94.
Mark DOWNEY
Team Wiggins
95.
Adam HARTLEY
303 Project 10'39"
96.
Daragh O'MAHONY
Ireland
97.
Esteban David VILLAREAL ALMEIDA
303 Project
98.
Joris VINCENT
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
99.
Rémy ROCHAS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
100.
Anton POPOV
Russia
101.
Viktor VERSCHAEVE
Belgium
102.
Kakeru OMAE
303 Project
103.
Thomas DENIS
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
104.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
105.
Alain RIOU
303 Project
106.
Alberto DAINESE
SEG Racing Academy
107.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Joker - Icopal
108.
Tyler STITES
Aevolo
109.
Edoardo AFFINI
SEG Racing Academy 11'09"
110.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
111.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team ColoQuick 11'11"
112.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
113.
Romain GUILLOT
Auvergne Rhone Alpes 11'59"
114.
Emile BRENANS
Auvergne Rhone Alpes
115.
Szymon TRACZ
One Pro Cycling
116.
Emilien JEANNIERE
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
117.
Thomas CHAMPION
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
118.
Dmitrii MARKOV
Russia
119.
Matthew GIBSON
JLT - Condor
120.
Barnabás PEÁK
Quick Step Floors
121.
Ayumu WATANABE
Japan
122.
Andre Filipe Gaisita RAMALHO
303 Project
123.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
124.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
125.
Kaden GROVES
St. George Continental Cycling Team 12'56"
126.
Michael O'LOUGHLIN
Team Wiggins 13'25"
127.
Nik CEMAŽAR
Slovenia 15'33"
128.
Žiga HORVAT
Adria Mobil
129.
Conor SCHUNK
CCB Foundation - Sicieri 15'59"
130.
Antoine DEBONS
303 Project 17'08"
131.
Jordan CARDENAS
Ecuador 19'40"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. La Bathie - Crest-Voland Cohennoz

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 81.1 km

Date: 24 August 2018