1.HC

Tour de l'Eurométropole 2018

23rd edition

La Louvière - Tournai 206 km

22 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 4h57'08"
2.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
3.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
5.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
8.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
9.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
10.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'08"
11.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 00'11"
12.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Alberto DAINESE
SEG Racing Academy
14.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Jordi MEEUS
SEG Racing Academy
16.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
17.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Bram WELTEN
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
19.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
20.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
21.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
24.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
25.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
27.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
28.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick Step Floors
29.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Team Waoo
30.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Tom VAN VUCHELEN
Ago - Aqua Service
32.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick Step Floors
33.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
34.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis
38.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
40.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
41.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
42.
Kenny DEHAES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
43.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
45.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
46.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
47.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
49.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
50.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
51.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
52.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
53.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
56.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
57.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'26"
59.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'29"
60.
Laurenz REX
Ago - Aqua Service 00'32"
61.
Marten KOOISTRA
SEG Racing Academy 00'41"
62.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 00'47"
63.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
64.
Brenton JONES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
65.
Jerome MAINARD
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
66.
Pierre BARBIER
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
67.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Samuel LEROUX
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
69.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
70.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
71.
Jonny BROWN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
72.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
73.
Nicolas PRODHOMME
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
76.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
77.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
78.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'27"
79.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick Step Floors
80.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
81.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
82.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
83.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Simon SELLIER
Direct Energie
85.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
86.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club
87.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'34"
89.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
SEG Racing Academy
90.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
91.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Ago - Aqua Service
92.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'14"
93.
Tom DERNIES
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
94.
Gordon DE WINTER
Ago - Aqua Service
95.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Anthony DEBUY
Ago - Aqua Service
97.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
98.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
99.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
100.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
101.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
102.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
103.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
104.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
105.
Karl Patrick LAUK
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
106.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
107.
Alexander EVANS
Mobius - BridgeLane

Race information

Start, finish: La Louvière - Tournai

Distance: 206 km

Date: 22 September 2018