1.1

Tour de Vendée 2018

19th edition

La Roche-sur-Yon - La Roche-sur-Yon 206.4 km

6 October 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 5h02'28"
2.
Lennert TEUGELS
Cibel - Cebon
3.
Gian FRIESECKE
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
4.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon 00'17"
5.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00'22"
6.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie 00'31"
7.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 01'08"
8.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'11"
9.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon 01'14"
10.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'34"
11.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
12.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
13.
Tom VERMEER
Team Differdange - Losch 01'42"
14.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'47"
15.
Joeri STALLAERT
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
16.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
17.
Tom DERNIES
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
18.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93
19.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'57"
20.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
21.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club 02'08"
22.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie
23.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'21"
24.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 03'01"
25.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'03"
26.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'05"
27.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 04'13"
28.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
29.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
30.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
31.
Lukas RÜEGG
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
32.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
33.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
35.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel - Cebon
38.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
39.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
41.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'20"
42.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'26"
43.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93 05'11"
46.
Joseph ARERUYA
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 05'29"

Race information

Start, finish: La Roche-sur-Yon - La Roche-sur-Yon

Distance: 206.4 km

Date: 6 October 2018