2.1

Tour du Haut-Var 2018  |  Stage 1. le Cannet-des-Maures - Fayence   

50th edition

169.7 km, 17 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie 4h23'57"
2.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 00'01"
3.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
6.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
7.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
8.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
9.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
10.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
12.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
13.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
14.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
15.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
17.
Miguel Angel BALLESTEROS CANOVAS
Polartec - Kometa
18.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
19.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
20.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 00'08"
21.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 00'10"
22.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00'11"
23.
Jeremy CABOT
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
24.
Eliot LIETAER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
25.
Simone VELASCO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 00'15"
26.
Luca RAGGIO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
27.
Justin JULES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
28.
Damien TOUZÉ
St. Michel - Auber 93
29.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
30.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93 00'19"
31.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
32.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
33.
Colin STÜSSI
Amore & Vita - Prodir 00'31"
34.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
35.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
36.
Marco TIZZA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 00'42"
37.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'49"
38.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'01"
39.
Michel RIES
Polartec - Kometa 01'02"
40.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'09"
41.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'26"
42.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 02'34"
43.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
44.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 06'24"
45.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Polartec - Kometa 06'26"
46.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
47.
Wilson Estiben PEÑA MOLANO
Polartec - Kometa
48.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Romain FEILLU
St. Michel - Auber 93
50.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
52.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
53.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
55.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
56.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
57.
Davide REBELLIN
Sovac - Natura4ever
58.
Guillaume LEVARLET
St. Michel - Auber 93
59.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
60.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
61.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
62.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team
63.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
64.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 06'42"
65.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 08'15"
66.
Davide GABBURO
Amore & Vita - Prodir 09'47"
67.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
68.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie
69.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Polartec - Kometa 09'51"
71.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ 11'31"
72.
Patrick GAMPER
Polartec - Kometa
73.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie
74.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 16'55"
75.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
76.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
77.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
78.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 16'58"
79.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
80.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 18'13"
81.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
82.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
83.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
84.
Gaetan BILLE
Sovac - Natura4ever
85.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
86.
Pierre BARBIER
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
87.
Jerome MAINARD
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
88.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
89.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
90.
Franklin SIX
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
91.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
92.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
93.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
94.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
95.
Juan CAMACHO DEL FRESNO
Polartec - Kometa 18'21"
96.
Jérémy LECROQ
Vital Concept Cycling Club 18'50"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. le Cannet-des-Maures - Fayence

Distance: 169.7 km

Date: 17 February 2018