2.1

Tour du Limousin 2018  |  Stage 3. Egletons - Uzerche   

1st edition

190.1 km, 17 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h45'58"
2.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
4.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
6.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00'07"
8.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'15"
9.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'17"
10.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
11.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
12.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
13.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
14.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
18.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
19.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
20.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
21.
Floris GERTS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
22.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport
23.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
24.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
25.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF
27.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Aqua Blue Sport
28.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
29.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
30.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
31.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
32.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
34.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
35.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie
36.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
38.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
39.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'31"
43.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'34"
44.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00'39"
45.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
46.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
47.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00'50"
48.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
49.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
50.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'56"
51.
Jerome MAINARD
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 01'00"
52.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
53.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ
54.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
56.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'02"
57.
Jasper DE LAAT
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
58.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
59.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Thomas JOLY
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
61.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie 01'19"
62.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie
63.
Tanguy TURGIS
Vital Concept Cycling Club 01'24"
64.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
65.
Marco TIZZA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 01'53"
66.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 02'04"
67.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 02'06"
68.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
69.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 02'34"
70.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 03'13"
71.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
72.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
73.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'38"
74.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'58"
75.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
76.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
77.
Tom DERNIES
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
78.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club
79.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04'15"
80.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'41"
81.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 05'00"
83.
Clément DAVY
Groupama - FDJ 05'12"
84.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93 05'36"
85.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
86.
Jeremy CABOT
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
87.
Pierre GOUAULT
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 07'38"
88.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ
89.
Luca RAGGIO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
90.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'56"
92.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 09'05"
93.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12'13"
94.
Romain FEILLU
St. Michel - Auber 93
95.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
96.
Armindo FONSECA
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
97.
Guillaume LEVARLET
St. Michel - Auber 93
98.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93
99.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
100.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
101.
Robin MEYER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
102.
Evgeny KOBERNYAK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
103.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
105.
Seid LIZDE
Holdsworth Pro Racing
106.
Nicolas BALDO
St. Michel - Auber 93 12'43"
107.
Miguel Angel REYES VERGARA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 17'31"
108.
Filippo ZACCANTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
109.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 19'40"
110.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
111.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 32'38"
112.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Egletons - Uzerche

Distance: 190.1 km

Date: 17 August 2018