2.HC

Tour of Britain 2018  |  Stage 2. Cranbrook - Barnstaple   

24th edition

174.9 km, 3 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 4h14'46"
2.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 00'01"
3.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team 00'02"
4.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
5.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
6.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
7.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
8.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
9.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
10.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 00'09"
11.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 00'14"
12.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'39"
13.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis
16.
Ethan HAYTER
Team Sky
17.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
18.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
20.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
21.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Team Wiggins
22.
Max STEDMAN
Canyon - Eisberg
23.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
24.
Edmund BRADBURY
JLT - Condor
25.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Stephen WILLIAMS
SEG Racing Academy
27.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
28.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors
29.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
30.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
31.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
32.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis
33.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
34.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
35.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 03'22"
36.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
38.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon - Eisberg
39.
Nils EEKHOFF
Development Team Sunweb
40.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
One Pro Cycling
41.
James FOUCHE
Team Wiggins
42.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie
43.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Team Wiggins
44.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
45.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
46.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
47.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
48.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
49.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
50.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
51.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors
52.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
53.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
54.
Alfred WRIGHT
55.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
56.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
57.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
58.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
59.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
60.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
61.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
62.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
63.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
64.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
65.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
66.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
67.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
69.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
70.
Richard HANDLEY
Madison - Genesis
71.
Erick ROWSELL
Madison - Genesis
72.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
73.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
74.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 06'26"
76.
Matthew BOSTOCK
77.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
79.
Mark DOWNEY
Team Wiggins
80.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott
81.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
83.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling 11'14"
84.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 11'54"
85.
Matthew TEGGART
Team Wiggins
86.
Dexter GARDIAS
Canyon - Eisberg
87.
Alistair SLATER
JLT - Condor
88.
Alex PATON
Canyon - Eisberg
89.
George PYM
Madison - Genesis
90.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
91.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
92.
Joe NALLY
Great Britain
93.
Tom BAYLIS
One Pro Cycling
94.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
95.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
96.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
W52 - FC Porto
97.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Christopher LATHAM
One Pro Cycling
99.
Andrew TENNANT
Canyon - Eisberg
100.
Thomas MOSES
JLT - Condor
101.
Graham BRIGGS
JLT - Condor
102.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
103.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Madison - Genesis
104.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
105.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott
107.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
108.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
109.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF
110.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
111.
Jonathan MOULD
JLT - Condor
112.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon - Eisberg
113.
Thomas STEWART
JLT - Condor
114.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
115.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 28'05"
116.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Cranbrook - Barnstaple

Distance: 174.9 km

Date: 3 September 2018