2.UWT

Tour of Guangxi 2018  |  Stage 5. Liuzhou - Guilin   

2nd edition

212.2 km, 20 October 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 4h54'34"
2.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
5.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
8.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
9.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
10.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
11.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
12.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick Step Floors
13.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
14.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
15.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
16.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
17.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
18.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Floors
19.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
22.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick Step Floors
23.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky
25.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
28.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
29.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
30.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
31.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
33.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
35.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
36.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
37.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
38.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
39.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
40.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
41.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
43.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
47.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
49.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
50.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
51.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
52.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
55.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 45"
56.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
57.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'50"
58.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
59.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'20"
60.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
62.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
63.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 05'20"
64.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
66.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
67.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
68.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
69.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
70.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
71.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
72.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
74.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
76.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
79.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
80.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
81.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick Step Floors
82.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
83.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick Step Floors
84.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick Step Floors
85.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
86.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
87.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
88.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
89.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
90.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
91.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
93.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
95.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
96.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
97.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
98.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
100.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
101.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
102.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
103.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 07'04"
104.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 12'18"
105.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
108.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
109.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
110.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'21"
111.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
112.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
114.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott
115.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
117.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
118.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
119.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky 21'10"
120.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
121.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
122.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Liuzhou - Guilin

Distance: 212.2 km

Date: 20 October 2018