2.1

Tour of Japan 2018  |  Stage 4. Mino - Mino   

6th edition

139.4 km, 23 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy 3h23'59"
2.
Raymond KREDER
Team Ukyo
3.
Martin LAAS
Team Illuminate
4.
Jin OKUBO
Team Bridgestone Cycling
5.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Team Bridgestone Cycling
6.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
7.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
8.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
9.
Sang hoon PARK
LX Cycling Team
10.
Atsushi OKA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
11.
Oliver WOOD
JLT - Condor
12.
Shotaro IRIBE
Shimano Racing Team
13.
Thomas STEWART
JLT - Condor
14.
Saya KUROEDA
Shimano Racing Team
15.
David PER
Bahrain - Merida
16.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team
17.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Kinan Cycling Team
18.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
19.
Chris HARPER
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
20.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy
21.
Robbie HUCKER
Team Ukyo
22.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Kinan Cycling Team
23.
Benjami PRADES REVERTER
Team Ukyo
24.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Kinan Cycling Team
25.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Matrix Powertag
26.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
27.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
28.
Cameron PIPER
Team Illuminate
29.
Edmund BRADBURY
JLT - Condor
30.
Marc DE MAAR
Team Ukyo
31.
Ian BIBBY
JLT - Condor
32.
Thomas LEBAS
Kinan Cycling Team
33.
Sam CROME
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
34.
Junya SANO
Matrix Powertag
35.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy
36.
Felix Alejandro BARON CASTILLO
Team Illuminate
37.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Team Bridgestone Cycling
39.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
40.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
41.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
Team Illuminate
42.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
43.
Simon PELLAUD
Team Illuminate
44.
Edward LAVERACK
JLT - Condor
45.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
46.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
47.
Shotaro WATANABE
Aisan Racing Team
48.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
49.
Masaki YAMAMOTO
Kinan Cycling Team
50.
Yuki MASE
Matrix Powertag
51.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
52.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
53.
Rei ONODERA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
54.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
55.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
56.
Jason LEA
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
57.
Cameron BAYLY
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 00'18"
58.
Eu ro KIM
LX Cycling Team 00'27"
59.
Daiki YASUHARA
Matrix Powertag
60.
Ryo MINATO
Shimano Racing Team 00'33"
61.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 00'36"
62.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team
63.
Connor BROWN
Team Illuminate 00'58"
64.
Ken NAKAGAWA
65.
Hiroaki HARADA
Team Bridgestone Cycling
66.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
67.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
68.
Kota YOKOYAMA
Shimano Racing Team 01'31"
69.
James GULLEN
JLT - Condor
70.
Takuya NAKATA
Shimano Racing Team 02'21"
71.
Yukihiro DOI
Matrix Powertag 02'48"
72.
Airan FERNANDEZ CASASOLA
Matrix Powertag
73.
Daichi TOMIO
Japan
74.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
75.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Team Ukyo 02'53"
76.
Ken SATO
Japan
77.
Kun soo KIM
LX Cycling Team 03'06"
78.
King Lok CHEUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 03'28"
79.
Keisuke ASO
Aisan Racing Team
80.
Damien MONIER
Aisan Racing Team 03'53"
81.
Takaaki HORI
Team Bridgestone Cycling 04'01"
82.
Keisuke KIMURA
Shimano Racing Team
83.
Yudai ARASHIRO
Kinan Cycling Team
84.
Yuma KOISHI
Team Ukyo
85.
Keigo KUSABA
04'04"
86.
Shoi MATSUDA
Japan
87.
Ryu SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 04'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Mino - Mino

Distance: 139.4 km

Date: 23 May 2018