2.HC

Tour of Utah 2018  |  Stage 6. Park City - Park City   

2nd edition

122.3 km, 12 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 3h09'22"
2.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 00'08"
3.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 00'27"
5.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00'28"
6.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy 00'38"
7.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 00'43"
8.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
Aevolo 01'14"
9.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
10.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 01'15"
11.
Jack BURKE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01'18"
12.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'48"
13.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 02'23"
14.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'25"
15.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 03'26"
16.
Taylor EISENHART
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 03'40"
17.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'16"
18.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling 04'50"
19.
Alex HOEHN
Aevolo
20.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 04'54"
21.
Antonio BACA SOTO
303 Project 05'02"
22.
Angus LYONS
Mobius - BridgeLane 05'25"
23.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Silber Pro Cycling 06'11"
24.
Michel RIES
Polartec - Kometa
25.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
26.
Edward ANDERSON
Hagens Berman - Axeon 06'25"
27.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 06'27"
28.
Alexander EVANS
Mobius - BridgeLane 06'35"
29.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
30.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
303 Project 06'37"
31.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
32.
Sean BENNETT
Hagens Berman - Axeon
33.
Brayan Stiven SANCHEZ VERGARA
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
34.
Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 06'45"
35.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 06'48"
36.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 07'08"
37.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 07'13"
38.
Griffin EASTER
303 Project 07'21"
39.
Jordan CHEYNE
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 07'32"
40.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 07'39"
41.
Gage HECHT
Aevolo 08'12"
42.
Connor BROWN
Mobius - BridgeLane 08'34"
43.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy 08'55"
44.
Lionel MAWDITT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 09'26"
45.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
46.
Bernat FONT MAS
303 Project 09'28"
47.
Adam ROBERGE
Silber Pro Cycling 10'03"
48.
Lance HAIDET
Aevolo
49.
Emile JEAN
Silber Pro Cycling
50.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
Silber Pro Cycling
51.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 10'43"
52.
Cullen EASTER
303 Project
53.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling 11'36"
54.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 12'07"
55.
Peter LIVINGSTONE
Mobius - BridgeLane 12'21"
56.
Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
57.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'06"
58.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
59.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy 13'07"
60.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally Cycling 13'26"
61.
Rubén COMPANIONI
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 14'45"
62.
Morgan SCHMITT
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
63.
Brian MCCULLOCH
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 14'49"
64.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Israel Cycling Academy 14'56"
65.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 16'34"
66.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
67.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
68.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 16'44"
69.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy 17'46"
70.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 18'19"
72.
Brayan CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 18'34"
73.
Nicolas MASBOURIAN
Silber Pro Cycling 18'38"
74.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally Cycling 18'40"
75.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 18'44"
76.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 18'47"
77.
George SIMPSON
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 18'56"
78.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 19'19"
79.
Cormac MCGEOUGH
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19'26"
80.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 20'15"
81.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
82.
Thomas REVARD
Hagens Berman - Axeon 20'41"
83.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 20'46"
84.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
85.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon 21'23"
86.
Jonny BROWN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
87.
Isaiah NEWKIRK
303 Project
88.
Taylor SHELDEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 21'26"
89.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 22'37"
90.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
91.
Jan MAAS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Jesse COYLE
Mobius - BridgeLane
93.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling
94.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
Hagens Berman - Axeon 22'41"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Park City - Park City

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 122.3 km

Date: 12 August 2018