2.1

Vuelta a Castilla y León 2018  |  Stage 3. Segovia - Avila   

11th edition

165.6 km, 22 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy 4h01'34"
2.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'46"
3.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
4.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling 00'49"
5.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Sporting - Tavira 00'51"
6.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
7.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel
8.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
9.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'54"
10.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Sporting - Tavira
11.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
12.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'58"
13.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto 00'59"
14.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
15.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling
16.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Manzana Postobon Team
17.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Lokosphinx
19.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally Cycling
20.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
Medellin
21.
Marc DE MAAR
Team Ukyo
22.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
23.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
24.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
25.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH
26.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally Cycling
27.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto 01'06"
28.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Sporting - Tavira
29.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel
30.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Efapel
31.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Team Euskadi 01'09"
32.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana Postobon Team
33.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
Medellin
34.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 01'15"
35.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
Medellin 01'18"
36.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto 01'25"
37.
Jokin ETXABE LETURIA
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling 01'27"
38.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Sporting - Tavira 01'28"
39.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel 01'37"
40.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Medellin
41.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'46"
42.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Medellin
43.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 02'01"
44.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team
45.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx 02'34"
46.
Benjami PRADES REVERTER
Team Ukyo
47.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Medellin 03'19"
48.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 03'21"
49.
Rodrigo ARAQUE LLORENTE
Team Ukyo 03'25"
50.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 03'36"
51.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto 03'42"
52.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
53.
Francisco MANCEBO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 03'52"
54.
Raymond KREDER
Team Ukyo
55.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Team Euskadi 04'03"
56.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Nicola TOFFALI
Sporting - Tavira
58.
Egoitz FERNANDEZ AYARZAGUENA
Team Euskadi
59.
Artem SAMOLENKOV
Lokosphinx 04'52"
60.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
61.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling 05'08"
62.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 05'11"
63.
Válter PEREIRA
Sporting - Tavira 05'26"
64.
Daniel WHITEHOUSE
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling 07'16"
65.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy 07'17"
66.
Florian HUDRY
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling 07'19"
67.
Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ
Medellin 07'49"
68.
Venceslau Sousa FERNANDES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
69.
Juan VILLEGAS
Manzana Postobon Team
70.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
71.
John Anderson RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
72.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
73.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx 08'06"
74.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'15"
75.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 10'03"
76.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'57"
77.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Efapel
78.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
79.
Rafael Neto LOURENÇO
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
80.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx 11'05"
81.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 11'33"
82.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy
83.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Team Euskadi 11'38"
84.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy 11'48"
85.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 11'52"
86.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 11'56"
87.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 12'03"
88.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
90.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally Cycling 12'15"
91.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally Cycling
92.
Ángel Lorenzo SÁNCHEZ REBOLLIDO
W52 - FC Porto 12'17"
93.
Pedro Jose Ramos LOPES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 13'41"
94.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Team Euskadi 14'19"
95.
Gaspar Filipe Cardoso GONÇALVES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 15'29"
96.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 18'15"
97.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH
98.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Burgos - BH
99.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
100.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Team Euskadi
101.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto
102.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Team Ukyo
103.
David ARROYO DURAN
Efapel
104.
Marc BUADES
Team Euskadi 18'23"
105.
Aviv YECHEZKEL
Israel Cycling Academy 18'39"
106.
André Filipe Roxo CRISPIM
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 18'45"
107.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Liberty Seguros - Carglass 18'59"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Segovia - Avila

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 165.6 km

Date: 22 April 2018