2.UWT

Itzulia Basque Country 2018  |  Stage 3. Bermeo - Valdegovia   

58th edition

184.8 km, 4 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h49'39"
2.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
4.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
5.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
6.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick Step Floors
7.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
8.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
9.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
10.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Jordi SIMÓN CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH
12.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
13.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
14.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
15.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
16.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
18.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
20.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
22.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
25.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
26.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
27.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
28.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
34.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
37.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick Step Floors
38.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
39.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
40.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
42.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
43.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
44.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
45.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
46.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
47.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
48.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
49.
Pieter SERRY
Quick Step Floors
50.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
51.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
52.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
53.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
54.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
56.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
58.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
59.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
64.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
66.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
67.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
68.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
70.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Sander ARMÉE
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha - Alpecin
74.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
77.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
78.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
79.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
80.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
81.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
83.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
84.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
85.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
86.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
87.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
88.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
89.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
90.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
91.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
92.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
93.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 15"
94.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 20"
95.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
96.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH 02'25"
97.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
98.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
99.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
100.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
101.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
102.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
105.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 04'49"
106.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
107.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick Step Floors
108.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick Step Floors
109.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
110.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
111.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Team Sky
115.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
117.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
118.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 07'24"
119.
James KNOX
Quick Step Floors
120.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
121.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
122.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
123.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
124.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
126.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Quick Step Floors
128.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
129.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH
130.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 08'57"
131.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
132.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
133.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 09'33"
134.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
135.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
136.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
137.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
138.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
139.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
140.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 14'28"
141.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
142.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
143.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
144.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team 15'38"
145.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
146.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
147.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
148.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
149.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
150.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 18'33"
151.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Bermeo - Valdegovia

Distance: 184.8 km

Date: 4 April 2018