GT

Tour de France 2019  |  Stage 11. Albi - Toulouse   

106th edition

167 km, 17 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 3h51'26"
2.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
3.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
6.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
9.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
11.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
12.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
13.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
14.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
15.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
17.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
18.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
20.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
22.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
23.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
24.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
26.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
27.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
28.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
31.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
32.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
33.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
35.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
36.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
37.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
38.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
39.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
40.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
41.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
43.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
46.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
47.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
48.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
49.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
50.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
51.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
52.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
53.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
54.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
55.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
57.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
58.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
59.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 00'14"
62.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
63.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
65.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 00'17"
66.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'19"
67.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
68.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
69.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
70.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
71.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'23"
72.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'31"
73.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
75.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
76.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
77.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
78.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
79.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
80.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
82.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 00'41"
83.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
84.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
85.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'46"
86.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 00'52"
87.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 00'59"
88.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'08"
89.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 01'15"
90.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
91.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 01'19"
92.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'23"
93.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 01'34"
94.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 01'39"
95.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 01'57"
96.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 02'06"
97.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data 02'15"
98.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
101.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie 02'17"
102.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
103.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 02'21"
104.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
105.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
106.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'40"
107.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
108.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
112.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
113.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
114.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
115.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
117.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
119.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
120.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
121.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
122.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
123.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
124.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
125.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
126.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
127.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
128.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
129.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
130.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
131.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
132.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
133.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
134.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkéa - Samsic
135.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
136.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
138.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
139.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 03'24"
140.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 03'46"
141.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'57"
142.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie 03'58"
143.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
144.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
145.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
146.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
147.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
148.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'02"
149.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'04"
150.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 04'40"
151.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'17"
152.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'29"
153.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
154.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 05'41"
155.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
156.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
157.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
158.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
159.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
160.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
161.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'16"
162.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 06'18"
163.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
164.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 07'35"
165.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 10'51"
166.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
167.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First 12'03"
168.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
169.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Albi - Toulouse

Distance: 167 km

Date: 17 July 2019