GT

Tour de France 2019  |  Stage 12. Toulouse - Bagnères-de-Bigorre   

106th edition

209.5 km, 18 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 4h57'53"
2.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
3.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 01'28"
5.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
7.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
10.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
12.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
13.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
14.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
16.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
17.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 01'33"
19.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 05'13"
20.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
21.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 09'35"
23.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
24.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
25.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
26.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
27.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
28.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
29.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
30.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
31.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
32.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
33.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
35.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
36.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
37.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
39.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
41.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
42.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
43.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
44.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
45.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
46.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
47.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
48.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
51.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
54.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
55.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
57.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
58.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
59.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
60.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
62.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
63.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
64.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
66.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
67.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
68.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
69.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
70.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkéa - Samsic
71.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
72.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
74.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
75.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
76.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
78.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
79.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
80.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
81.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
83.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
84.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
85.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
86.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
87.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
88.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
89.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
90.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
91.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 15'30"
92.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
94.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
95.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
96.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 18'58"
97.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
98.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
99.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
101.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
102.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
103.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
104.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
105.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
106.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
107.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
108.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
109.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
110.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
111.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
112.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
113.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
114.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
115.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
116.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
117.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
118.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
119.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
120.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
121.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
122.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
123.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
124.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
125.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
126.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
127.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
128.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
131.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 19'09"
132.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 20'56"
133.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
134.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
135.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
136.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
137.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
138.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
139.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
140.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
141.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
142.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 24'41"
143.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 25'32"
144.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
145.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
146.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
147.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
148.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
149.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 26'34"
150.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
151.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
152.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
153.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
154.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
155.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
156.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
157.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
158.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
159.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
160.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
161.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
162.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
163.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
164.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
165.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
166.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Toulouse - Bagnères-de-Bigorre

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 209.5 km

Date: 18 July 2019