Tour de France 2019  |  Stage 13. Pau - Pau   

106th edition

27.2 km, 19 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 35'00"
2.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos 00'14"
3.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 00'36"
4.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
5.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 00'45"
6.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
7.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 00'49"
8.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'52"
9.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'58"
10.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 01'01"
11.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 01'03"
12.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'07"
13.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 01'09"
14.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'11"
15.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'19"
16.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
17.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 01'22"
18.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'25"
19.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First 01'26"
20.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'31"
21.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'32"
22.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 01'36"
23.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 01'44"
24.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 01'45"
25.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'48"
26.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 01'49"
27.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 01'50"
28.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'51"
29.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'53"
30.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'54"
31.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 02'05"
32.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'06"
33.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 02'08"
35.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 02'13"
36.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 02'15"
37.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 02'25"
38.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'26"
40.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'28"
41.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 02'31"
42.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
43.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
44.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 02'32"
45.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data 02'39"
46.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'41"
47.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 02'45"
48.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
49.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 02'50"
50.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'00"
51.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
52.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 03'03"
53.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
54.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 03'04"
55.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
56.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 03'08"
57.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 03'09"
58.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
59.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic 03'10"
60.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 03'11"
61.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic 03'13"
62.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida 03'14"
63.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
64.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 03'21"
65.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'23"
66.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic 03'24"
67.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team 03'25"
68.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
69.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 03'31"
70.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 03'32"
71.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
72.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'33"
73.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 03'38"
74.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 03'41"
76.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'44"
78.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
79.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 03'49"
80.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie 03'50"
81.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 03'51"
82.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
83.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie 03'52"
84.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 03'53"
85.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 03'58"
86.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie 03'59"
87.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 04'01"
88.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 04'02"
89.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data 04'03"
90.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 04'06"
91.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'07"
92.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
93.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
94.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos 04'09"
95.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'10"
96.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic 04'12"
97.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'14"
98.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 04'15"
99.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'20"
100.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 04'21"
101.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'22"
102.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 04'23"
103.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
104.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'24"
105.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
106.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 04'25"
107.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 04'26"
108.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'27"
109.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 04'30"
110.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 04'31"
111.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
112.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'33"
113.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 04'34"
114.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 04'35"
115.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
116.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin 04'36"
117.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team 04'37"
118.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'38"
120.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 04'39"
121.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 04'40"
122.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 04'43"
123.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
124.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
125.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 04'45"
126.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
127.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'46"
128.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
129.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
130.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'52"
131.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 04'55"
132.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
133.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 04'57"
134.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic 05'02"
135.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 05'03"
136.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 05'07"
137.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 05'08"
138.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 05'10"
139.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
140.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 05'11"
141.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 05'12"
142.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
143.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 05'16"
144.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic 05'20"
145.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 05'23"
146.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 05'35"
147.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'41"
148.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 05'44"
149.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 05'48"
150.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'49"
151.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
152.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 05'50"
153.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin 05'53"
154.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
155.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 05'57"
156.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos 05'59"
157.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First 06'06"
158.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'07"
159.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'14"
160.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 06'15"
161.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 06'19"
162.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 06'25"
163.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'45"
164.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 06'55"
165.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Pau - Pau

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 27.2 km

Date: 19 July 2019