Tour de France 2019  |  Stage 14. Tarbes - Tourmalet   

106th edition

111 km, 20 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 3h10'20"
2.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'06"
3.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
4.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'08"
5.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
6.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 00'14"
7.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First 00'30"
8.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos 00'36"
9.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'38"
10.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 00'53"
11.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'58"
12.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
13.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'19"
14.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 02'05"
15.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 02'26"
16.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'54"
17.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 03'24"
18.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 03'29"
19.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 03'33"
20.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data 03'48"
21.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos 04'10"
22.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 04'21"
23.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 04'48"
24.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 05'35"
25.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 06'42"
26.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 07'12"
27.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 09'34"
28.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 09'59"
29.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
30.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos 10'56"
31.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic 11'15"
32.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
33.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 11'21"
34.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'22"
35.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 11'39"
36.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
37.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 12'04"
38.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'20"
39.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 12'39"
40.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
41.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'50"
42.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 14'10"
43.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 15'19"
44.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 15'29"
45.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 15'36"
46.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 16'15"
47.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 16'31"
48.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 17'11"
49.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
50.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
52.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
53.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic 18'25"
54.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'19"
55.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
57.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
61.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
63.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
65.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
66.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
71.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
75.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
77.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
78.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
80.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
81.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
82.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
83.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
84.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
85.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
86.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
87.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
88.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
89.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
90.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
91.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
92.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 20'33"
93.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
94.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 20'36"
95.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 20'39"
96.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
97.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 20'53"
98.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 21'04"
99.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 21'13"
102.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 21'15"
103.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie 21'34"
104.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 21'39"
105.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 21'51"
106.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic 21'55"
107.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 22'15"
108.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
109.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
110.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
111.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic 22'21"
112.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 22'28"
113.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 22'59"
114.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 23'11"
115.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 23'21"
116.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 23'27"
117.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 23'35"
118.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 23'52"
119.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 24'02"
120.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
121.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 24'07"
122.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 24'15"
123.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 24'18"
124.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
125.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
126.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
127.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
128.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 24'24"
129.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
130.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
132.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
133.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
134.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
136.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
137.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
138.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
140.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
141.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
142.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 24'39"
143.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic 25'42"
144.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 25'47"
145.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
146.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 25'53"
147.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 26'21"
148.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26'30"
149.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 26'35"
150.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
151.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 27'09"
152.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
153.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
154.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
155.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
156.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
157.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
158.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 27'26"
159.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 27'30"
160.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
161.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 27'46"
162.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 27'56"
163.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin 29'11"
164.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 29'57"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Tarbes - Tourmalet

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 111 km

Date: 20 July 2019