Tour de France 2019  |  Stage 15. Limoux - Foix   

106th edition

185 km, 21 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 4h47'04"
2.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 00'33"
3.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
4.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'51"
5.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
6.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 01'03"
7.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos 01'22"
8.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
9.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
10.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 01'30"
11.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'49"
12.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
13.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic 01'54"
14.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
15.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'08"
16.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 02'55"
17.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data 02'58"
18.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
20.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
21.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 03'38"
22.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 03'45"
23.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
24.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'02"
25.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 04'24"
26.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 04'45"
27.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 05'20"
28.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 06'24"
29.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 06'59"
30.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos 09'59"
31.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 10'06"
32.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'08"
34.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 11'42"
35.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
36.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
37.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 12'57"
38.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
39.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 13'37"
40.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie 13'53"
41.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma 14'21"
43.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'12"
44.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
45.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
46.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 18'56"
47.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
48.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'15"
50.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
51.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
52.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 20'27"
53.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
54.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 21'16"
55.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 21'37"
56.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 22'17"
57.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 23'19"
58.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 24'18"
59.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 24'30"
60.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
61.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
62.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
63.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
64.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
65.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
66.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 24'43"
67.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 25'43"
68.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 26'48"
69.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
70.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
71.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
72.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
73.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
74.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
76.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
78.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
79.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
80.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
81.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic
83.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
87.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
89.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
91.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
92.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
93.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
94.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
95.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
96.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
97.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
98.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
99.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
100.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
101.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
102.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
103.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
104.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
105.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
106.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
107.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
108.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 27'59"
109.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 28'40"
110.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 28'41"
111.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
112.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
113.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 29'03"
114.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 29'57"
115.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 30'08"
116.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
117.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
118.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
119.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 30'28"
120.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 30'30"
121.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
122.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
123.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
124.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
125.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
126.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
128.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
129.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
130.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
131.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
132.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
133.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
134.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
135.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
136.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
137.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
138.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
139.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
140.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
141.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
142.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
144.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
145.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
146.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
147.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
148.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
149.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
150.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
151.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
152.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
153.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
154.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
155.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
156.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
157.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
158.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 31'29"
159.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 31'31"
160.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
161.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
162.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 31'34"
163.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
164.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 32'26"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Limoux - Foix

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 185 km

Date: 21 July 2019