GT

Tour de France 2019  |  Stage 16. Nîmes - Nîmes   

106th edition

177 km, 23 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 3h57'08"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
4.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
6.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
7.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
11.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
12.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
13.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
14.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
15.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
16.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
17.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
19.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
20.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
21.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
22.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
23.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
24.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
25.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
26.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
27.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
28.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
29.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
30.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
33.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
34.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
36.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
37.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
38.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
40.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
41.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
42.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
43.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
46.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
47.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
48.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
49.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'19"
50.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'21"
51.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
53.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
54.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 00'24"
55.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'27"
56.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 00'37"
58.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
59.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 00'38"
60.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
61.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
62.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'50"
63.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'52"
64.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'54"
65.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
66.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'56"
67.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'00"
68.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
69.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data 01'02"
70.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
71.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
72.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
77.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
78.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
80.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 01'10"
81.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data 01'15"
82.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
83.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 01'20"
84.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie 01'22"
85.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 01'38"
86.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
87.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'42"
88.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'57"
90.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
91.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 02'00"
92.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
94.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
95.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
96.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
97.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
98.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
100.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
101.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
103.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
104.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
105.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
106.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
107.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
108.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
109.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkéa - Samsic
110.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
111.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
112.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
113.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
114.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 02'08"
115.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
116.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
117.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
118.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
119.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
120.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
121.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
122.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
123.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
124.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
125.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
127.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 02'13"
128.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'31"
129.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 02'35"
130.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'49"
131.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
132.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
133.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
134.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
135.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
136.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
137.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
138.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
139.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
140.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
141.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
142.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 04'42"
143.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 05'22"
144.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'00"
145.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
146.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 06'32"
147.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
148.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
149.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 08'44"
150.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
151.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
152.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
153.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
154.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
155.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 08'55"
156.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 10'34"
157.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
158.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
159.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
160.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
161.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 12'31"
162.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 12'34"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Nîmes - Nîmes

Distance: 177 km

Date: 23 July 2019