Tour de France 2019  |  Stage 17. Pont du Gard - Gap   

106th edition

200 km, 24 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 4h21'36"
2.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'37"
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team 00'41"
4.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
7.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'44"
8.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'50"
9.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'55"
11.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 01'23"
12.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 01'26"
14.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 01'35"
16.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 01'44"
17.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 02'53"
18.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
20.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
21.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
22.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'00"
24.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 03'02"
25.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 03'55"
26.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 05'49"
28.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'59"
30.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 08'04"
31.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
32.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
33.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 09'23"
34.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 20'10"
35.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
36.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
37.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
38.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
39.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
40.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
41.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
42.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
43.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
44.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
46.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
50.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
51.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
52.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
53.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
54.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
55.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
56.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
57.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
58.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
59.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
60.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic
61.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
63.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
65.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
66.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
67.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
68.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
69.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic
70.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
71.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
72.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
73.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
74.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
75.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
76.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
77.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
78.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
80.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
81.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
82.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
83.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
84.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
86.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
87.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
88.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
89.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
92.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
93.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
95.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
96.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
97.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
98.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic 23'09"
99.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24'02"
100.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
101.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 24'30"
102.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data 24'38"
103.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
104.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 25'13"
105.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 25'55"
106.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
107.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
108.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
109.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
110.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
111.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
112.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
114.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
115.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
116.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
117.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
118.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
119.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
120.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
121.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
122.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
123.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
124.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
125.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
126.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
127.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
128.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 26'27"
129.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
130.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 26'34"
131.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
132.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
133.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
134.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
135.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
136.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
137.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
138.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
139.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
140.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
141.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
142.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
143.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
144.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
145.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
146.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
147.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
148.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
149.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
150.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
151.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
152.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 27'45"
153.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
154.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
155.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 30'05"
156.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
157.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
158.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Pont du Gard - Gap

Distance: 200 km

Date: 24 July 2019