Tour de France 2019  |  Stage 18. Embrun - Valloire   

106th edition

208 km, 25 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 5h34'15"
2.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'35"
3.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'28"
4.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 02'58"
5.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida 03'00"
6.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 04'46"
7.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
8.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
9.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
10.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma 05'18"
11.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
13.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
14.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
15.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
16.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
17.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic 05'43"
19.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 06'16"
20.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 06'47"
21.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 07'24"
22.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 08'22"
23.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 08'53"
24.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data 10'12"
25.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'23"
26.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 10'57"
27.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 10'58"
28.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 12'27"
29.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
30.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 13'11"
31.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
32.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team 13'21"
33.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
34.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'41"
35.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 13'55"
36.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 14'01"
37.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 15'17"
38.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos 16'32"
39.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 16'53"
40.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 19'25"
41.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 20'36"
42.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos 20'47"
43.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
44.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 21'24"
45.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 22'25"
46.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 22'40"
48.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
49.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
51.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
52.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
53.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
56.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
57.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
58.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
59.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'08"
61.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'54"
62.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic 25'36"
63.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 25'46"
64.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
65.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
66.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
67.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
68.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
69.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 25'52"
70.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 28'02"
71.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28'06"
72.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 28'07"
73.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
75.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
76.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
77.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 29'04"
78.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 29'23"
79.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 29'25"
80.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
81.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 29'32"
82.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 29'42"
83.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 29'49"
84.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
86.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 29'59"
87.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
88.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
90.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
91.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
92.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
94.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
95.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
96.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
97.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
98.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
101.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
102.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
103.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
104.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
105.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
106.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
109.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32'54"
110.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
112.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
113.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
114.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
115.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
116.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
117.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
118.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
119.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
120.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
121.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
122.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
123.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
124.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
125.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
126.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
127.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
128.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
129.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
130.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
132.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
133.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
134.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
135.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
136.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
137.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 33'30"
139.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 33'41"
140.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
141.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
142.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
143.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
144.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 33'46"
145.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 34'46"
146.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
147.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
148.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
149.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie 34'51"
150.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 35'24"
151.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data 35'47"
152.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 36'36"
153.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
154.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
155.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
156.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 42'02"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Embrun - Valloire

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 208 km

Date: 25 July 2019