Tour de France 2019  |  Stage 1. Bruxelles - Bruxelles   

106th edition

194.5 km, 6 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 4h22'47"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
5.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
7.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
12.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
13.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
14.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
16.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
17.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
19.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
20.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
21.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
22.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
23.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
24.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
25.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
26.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
28.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
31.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
32.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
33.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
34.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
35.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
36.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
37.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
38.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
40.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
41.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
42.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
43.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
44.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
46.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
47.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
48.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
49.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
51.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
52.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
54.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
55.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
57.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
58.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
59.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
60.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
62.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
63.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
64.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
65.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
66.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
67.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
68.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
69.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
71.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
72.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
73.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
74.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
75.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
76.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
77.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
78.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
79.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
80.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
81.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
82.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
83.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
84.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
85.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
86.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
87.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
88.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
89.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
91.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
92.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
94.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
95.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
96.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
97.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
98.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
99.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
100.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic
102.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
103.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
104.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
105.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
106.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
108.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
109.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
110.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
111.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
112.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
113.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
114.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
115.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
116.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
117.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
120.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
122.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
123.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
124.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
125.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
126.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
127.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
128.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
129.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
130.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
131.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
133.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
134.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
135.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
138.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
139.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic
140.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
141.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
142.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
143.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
144.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
145.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
146.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
147.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
148.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
149.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
150.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
151.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
152.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
153.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
154.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
155.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
156.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
157.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
158.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
159.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
160.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
161.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
162.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
163.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'06"
164.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'00"
165.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 03'32"
166.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 00'00"
167.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
168.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic 04'11"
169.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
170.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 00'00"
171.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos 04'11"
172.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'00"
173.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
174.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'36"
175.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'00"
176.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Bruxelles - Bruxelles

Distance: 194.5 km

Date: 6 July 2019