Tour de France 2019  |  Stage 20. Albertville - Val Thorens   

106th edition

59.5 km, 27 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 1h51'53"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 00'10"
3.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 00'14"
4.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 00'17"
5.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
6.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First 00'23"
7.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'25"
9.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos 00'30"
10.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
11.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'46"
12.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'09"
13.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 01'30"
14.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 01'33"
15.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 01'49"
16.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 01'52"
17.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'56"
18.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic 02'07"
19.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 02'10"
20.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
21.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 02'26"
22.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 03'01"
23.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 03'13"
25.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
26.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'17"
27.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'45"
28.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
29.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
30.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 04'10"
32.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 04'25"
33.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'59"
34.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
35.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 05'06"
36.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
37.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 05'20"
38.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 05'54"
39.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 06'07"
40.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
41.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 07'02"
42.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 07'04"
45.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie 07'14"
46.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'24"
47.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 08'25"
48.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 08'27"
49.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 08'32"
50.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
52.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 08'50"
53.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'53"
55.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 08'55"
56.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
57.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
58.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
60.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 09'56"
62.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
63.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
64.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 10'10"
66.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic
67.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 10'20"
68.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'26"
69.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 10'45"
70.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 11'10"
71.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
72.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 11'14"
74.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
75.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 11'22"
77.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
78.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
79.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
80.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic 12'13"
81.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
82.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 12'18"
83.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
84.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'46"
85.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 13'36"
86.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'38"
87.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic 14'30"
88.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 15'16"
89.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
90.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
91.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
92.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First 15'36"
94.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 15'41"
95.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie 15'49"
96.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 15'52"
97.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
98.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 16'14"
99.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
100.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
101.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
104.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
105.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
106.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
107.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 16'34"
109.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 16'50"
110.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 17'04"
111.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 17'29"
112.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 17'32"
113.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 17'45"
114.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 17'54"
115.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
116.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 18'00"
117.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
118.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
119.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
120.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
121.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
122.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
124.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
125.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
126.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
127.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
128.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
129.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
130.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 18'05"
132.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 18'38"
133.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie 19'02"
134.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic 20'20"
135.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
136.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 20'50"
137.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
138.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
139.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
140.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
141.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
142.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
143.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
144.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
145.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
146.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
147.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
148.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
149.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
150.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
151.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
152.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 20'56"
153.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
154.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 22'41"
155.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 23'07"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Albertville - Val Thorens

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 59.5 km

Date: 27 July 2019