GT

Tour de France 2019  |  Stage 21. Rambouillet - Paris   

106th edition

128 km, 28 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 3h04'08"
2.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
3.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
4.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
6.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
7.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
10.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
12.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
13.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
14.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
16.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
17.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
18.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
19.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
20.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
22.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
23.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
24.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
26.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
28.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
29.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
30.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
31.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
32.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
34.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
35.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
36.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
37.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
38.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
39.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
40.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
41.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
42.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
43.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
44.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
45.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
46.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
48.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
49.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
50.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
51.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
52.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
54.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'19"
55.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data 00'20"
56.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
58.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
59.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
60.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
61.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
62.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
63.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
65.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
66.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
67.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
68.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
69.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 00'28"
70.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 00'29"
71.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
72.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
73.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
74.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
77.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
78.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
79.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
80.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
81.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
82.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 00'34"
83.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 00'37"
88.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 00'38"
89.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
90.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 00'41"
92.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
93.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
94.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
95.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
96.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'45"
98.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
99.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
100.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
101.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
102.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
103.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'46"
104.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
105.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 00'48"
106.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
107.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
109.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 00'51"
110.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
111.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
113.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
114.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
115.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
116.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
117.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
120.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
121.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
122.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'58"
123.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 01'03"
124.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'04"
125.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 01'06"
126.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 01'18"
127.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 01'20"
128.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 01'24"
129.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
130.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
131.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
132.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'36"
133.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 01'42"
136.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
137.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
138.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
139.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
140.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
141.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 01'46"
142.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
143.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
144.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 01'48"
145.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'52"
146.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'53"
147.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
148.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 02'18"
149.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'21"
150.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 02'30"
151.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
152.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
153.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
154.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 03'00"
155.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'33"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 21. Rambouillet - Paris

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 128 km

Date: 28 July 2019