Tour de France 2019  |  Stage 4. Reims - Nancy   

106th edition

213.5 km, 9 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 5h09'20"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
6.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
7.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
8.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
10.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
12.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
13.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
14.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
16.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
17.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
18.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
20.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
21.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
22.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
23.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
24.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
25.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
27.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
28.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
32.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
33.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
34.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
36.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
37.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
38.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
39.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
40.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
41.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
42.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
43.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
44.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
46.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
47.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
48.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
49.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
51.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
52.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
53.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
54.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
55.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
56.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
57.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
58.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
59.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
61.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic
62.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
63.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
65.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
67.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
68.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
72.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
74.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
75.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
76.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
77.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
78.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
79.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
81.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
82.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
83.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic
84.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
85.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
86.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
87.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
92.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
93.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
94.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
95.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
96.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
97.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
98.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
99.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
100.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
101.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
103.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
104.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
105.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
106.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
107.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
108.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
109.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
110.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
111.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
112.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'27"
113.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 00'33"
114.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
115.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'36"
116.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'46"
117.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
118.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
119.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
120.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
122.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
124.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
125.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
126.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
127.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
129.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
130.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
131.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
132.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'17"
133.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
134.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
135.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
136.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
137.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
138.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 01'24"
139.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
140.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'28"
141.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
142.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'32"
143.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'36"
144.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'45"
145.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
146.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
147.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
148.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
149.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
150.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
151.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
152.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
153.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
154.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
155.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
156.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
157.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
158.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'52"
159.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 02'08"
160.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 02'10"
161.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 02'22"
162.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 02'31"
163.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 02'40"
164.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'54"
165.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 03'09"
166.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 06'17"
167.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
168.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
169.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
170.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
171.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
172.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
173.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
174.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 08'50"
175.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
176.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 08'56"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Reims - Nancy

Distance: 213.5 km

Date: 9 July 2019