Tour de France 2019  |  Stage 5. Saint-Dié-des-Vosges - Colmar   

106th edition

175.5 km, 10 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h02'33"
2.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
3.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
5.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
6.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
8.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
9.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
12.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
13.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
14.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
15.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
16.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
17.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
18.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
19.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic
20.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
21.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
22.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
23.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
24.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
25.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
27.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
29.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
30.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
31.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
32.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
33.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
34.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
35.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
36.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
39.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
42.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
43.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
44.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
45.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
46.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
49.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
50.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
51.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
52.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
53.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
54.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
55.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
57.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
58.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
59.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
60.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
61.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
62.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
63.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
64.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
65.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
68.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
69.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
70.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
71.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
72.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
73.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
74.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
75.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
78.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 00'17"
79.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos 00'51"
80.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'44"
81.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 02'06"
82.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic 06'25"
83.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 07'41"
84.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
85.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 08'16"
87.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
88.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
90.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
92.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
93.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
94.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
95.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
96.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
97.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
102.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
103.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
105.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
106.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
107.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
109.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
110.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
111.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
112.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 11'04"
113.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 12'55"
114.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
115.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 13'48"
118.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
119.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
120.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 14'48"
121.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
122.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
123.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
124.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
125.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
127.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
128.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
129.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
130.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
131.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
132.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
134.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
135.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
136.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 14'52"
137.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 16'58"
138.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
139.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
140.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
141.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
142.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
143.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
144.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
145.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
146.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
147.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
148.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
149.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
150.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
151.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
152.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
153.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
154.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
155.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
156.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
157.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic 18'37"
158.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
159.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
160.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
161.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
162.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
163.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
164.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
165.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
166.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
167.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
168.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
169.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
170.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
171.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
172.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
173.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
174.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
175.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
176.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Saint-Dié-des-Vosges - Colmar

Distance: 175.5 km

Date: 10 July 2019