Tour de France 2019  |  Stage 6. Mulhouse - La Planche des Belles Filles   

106th edition

160.5 km, 11 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 4h29'03"
2.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 00'11"
3.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'05"
4.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos 01'44"
5.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 01'46"
6.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
7.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'51"
8.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'53"
10.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
11.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
13.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 01'58"
14.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First 02'02"
16.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
17.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
18.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'17"
19.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 02'19"
20.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
21.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic 02'27"
22.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 02'35"
23.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
24.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'44"
25.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 02'46"
26.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'52"
27.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'53"
28.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 03'05"
29.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
30.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 03'18"
31.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data 03'26"
32.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 05'10"
33.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'20"
34.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team 05'44"
35.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 06'08"
36.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 06'36"
37.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'44"
38.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'23"
39.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First 08'00"
40.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 08'37"
41.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie 09'09"
42.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie 09'36"
43.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 10'14"
44.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic 10'33"
45.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 10'46"
46.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 11'12"
47.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
48.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 11'42"
49.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 12'20"
50.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 13'13"
51.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 13'28"
52.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
53.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 13'40"
54.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida 13'43"
55.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida 13'45"
56.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
57.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 13'54"
58.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 14'38"
59.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma 14'46"
60.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 14'51"
62.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
63.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
64.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
67.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
68.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 14'55"
69.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
70.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
71.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 15'16"
72.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 15'30"
74.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
75.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First 15'50"
76.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 17'39"
77.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'46"
78.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
79.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
80.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
81.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic
82.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
83.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 18'27"
84.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 18'34"
85.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
86.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'37"
87.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 18'39"
89.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 18'43"
90.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 19'04"
91.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 19'16"
92.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 19'28"
93.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
94.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 20'02"
95.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
96.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
97.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
98.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
100.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
102.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
103.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
105.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
106.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
107.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
108.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
109.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
110.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
111.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
112.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
113.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
114.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
115.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
116.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
117.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
118.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
119.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
120.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie 20'15"
121.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 20'17"
122.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 20'20"
123.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
124.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 20'25"
125.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 20'28"
126.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
127.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
128.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 20'38"
129.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
130.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
131.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
132.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
133.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
134.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
135.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
137.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 20'43"
139.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 20'50"
140.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic 20'54"
141.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
142.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 21'23"
143.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 22'15"
144.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
145.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 22'36"
146.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 22'48"
147.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 22'50"
148.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
149.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
150.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
151.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
152.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
153.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 22'57"
154.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 22'58"
155.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
156.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
157.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
158.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'08"
159.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 23'18"
160.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 23'25"
161.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 23'27"
162.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 23'35"
163.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data 23'39"
164.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
165.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
166.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 23'42"
167.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 23'58"
168.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 24'10"
169.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin 24'15"
170.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 24'20"
171.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 25'21"
172.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
173.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 29'38"
174.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 29'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Mulhouse - La Planche des Belles Filles

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 160.5 km

Date: 11 July 2019