Tour de France 2019  |  Stage 7. Belfort - Chalon-sur-Saône   

106th edition

230 km, 12 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 6h02'44"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
5.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
7.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
8.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
10.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
12.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
13.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
14.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
15.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
17.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
19.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
20.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
22.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
24.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
25.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
26.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
27.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
28.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
29.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
30.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
33.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
35.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
36.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic
37.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
38.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
39.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
41.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
42.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
43.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
44.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
45.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
46.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
47.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
48.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
49.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
51.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
52.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
53.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
55.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
56.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
57.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
59.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
60.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
61.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
62.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
63.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
64.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
65.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
66.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
67.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
68.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
70.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
71.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
72.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
74.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
78.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
79.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
80.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
83.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic
84.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
85.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'25"
86.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
88.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
90.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 00'29"
91.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
92.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data 00'35"
93.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 00'42"
94.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 00'44"
95.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
96.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
97.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
98.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
99.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 00'47"
100.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'48"
101.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
102.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
103.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'51"
104.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 00'56"
105.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 00'59"
106.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
107.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'15"
108.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 01'19"
109.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 01'22"
110.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 01'27"
111.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
112.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
114.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'29"
115.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 01'35"
116.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
117.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 01'56"
118.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'11"
119.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'20"
120.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 02'22"
121.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 02'33"
122.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 02'38"
123.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic 03'13"
124.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
126.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
127.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
128.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
129.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
130.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
131.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
133.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
134.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
135.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
136.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
138.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
139.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
140.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
141.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
142.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
143.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
144.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
145.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
146.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
147.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
148.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
149.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
150.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
151.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
152.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
153.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
154.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
155.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
156.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
157.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
158.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
159.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
160.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
161.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
162.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
163.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
164.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
165.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
166.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
167.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
168.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'13"
169.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
170.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
171.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'25"
172.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
173.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
174.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Belfort - Chalon-sur-Saône

Distance: 230 km

Date: 12 July 2019