GT

Tour de France 2019  |  Stage 8. Mâcon - Saint-Étienne   

106th edition

200 km, 13 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 5h00'17"
2.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 00'06"
3.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 00'26"
5.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
7.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
8.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
9.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
10.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
11.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
13.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
14.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
15.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
16.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
17.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
18.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
19.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
22.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
24.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
26.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
28.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
30.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
31.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
32.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
34.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
35.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
36.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 00'32"
37.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 00'56"
38.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 01'46"
39.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'38"
40.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie 03'27"
41.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'42"
42.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 04'11"
43.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 04'25"
44.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
45.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
46.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'42"
47.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 05'01"
48.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'37"
49.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
50.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 05'45"
51.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
53.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
54.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
55.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
56.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
57.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'02"
58.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 08'12"
59.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
60.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
61.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
62.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
63.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
64.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
65.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 09'46"
66.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 13'46"
67.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
68.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
69.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First 14'22"
70.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
71.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 16'57"
73.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
74.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
75.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 17'13"
76.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
77.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
78.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
79.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkéa - Samsic
80.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
81.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
82.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
84.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 19'43"
85.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
87.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
90.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
91.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
92.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
93.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
94.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
95.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
96.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
97.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
98.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
99.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
100.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
102.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
103.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
104.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
105.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
106.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
107.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
109.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
110.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
111.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
112.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
113.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 23'47"
114.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
115.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
117.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
118.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
120.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
121.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
122.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
123.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
124.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
125.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
126.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
127.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
128.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
129.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
130.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 23'55"
131.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 26'32"
132.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
133.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
134.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
135.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
136.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
137.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
138.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
139.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
140.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
141.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
142.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
143.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
144.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
145.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
146.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
147.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
148.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
149.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
150.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
151.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
152.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
153.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
154.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
155.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
156.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
157.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
158.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
159.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
160.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
161.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
162.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
163.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
164.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
165.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
166.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
167.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
168.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
169.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
170.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
171.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29'44"
172.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Mâcon - Saint-Étienne

Distance: 200 km

Date: 13 July 2019