Tour de France 2019  |  Stage 9. Saint-Étienne - Brioude   

106th edition

170.5 km, 14 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 4h03'12"
2.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 00'10"
4.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 00'14"
7.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 00'21"
8.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 01'50"
9.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
10.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic 02'42"
11.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 02'46"
13.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'26"
14.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 07'24"
15.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
16.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 16'25"
17.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
21.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
22.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
23.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic
24.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
26.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
28.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
29.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
30.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
32.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
33.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
34.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
35.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
36.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
37.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
38.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
39.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
41.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
43.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic
44.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
46.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
47.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
48.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
49.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
50.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
51.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
52.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
53.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
54.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
55.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
56.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
57.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
58.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
59.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
60.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
62.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
63.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
64.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
65.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
66.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
69.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
70.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
71.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
74.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 17'52"
75.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
76.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
77.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 19'03"
78.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
80.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
82.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
86.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
87.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
89.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
90.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
91.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
92.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
93.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
94.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
95.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
96.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
97.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
99.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
100.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
101.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
102.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
103.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
105.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
106.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
107.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
108.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
109.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
110.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
111.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
113.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
114.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
115.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
116.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
117.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
118.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
119.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
120.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
121.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
122.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
123.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
124.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
125.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
126.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
128.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
129.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
130.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
131.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
132.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
133.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
134.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
136.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
137.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 21'22"
138.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
139.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
140.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
141.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
142.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
143.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
144.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
145.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
146.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
147.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
148.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
149.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
150.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
151.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
152.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
153.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
154.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
155.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
156.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
157.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
158.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
159.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
160.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
161.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
162.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
163.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
164.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
165.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
166.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
167.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
168.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
169.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
170.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
171.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Saint-Étienne - Brioude

Distance: 170.5 km

Date: 14 July 2019