Paris - Nice - 2019

77th edition

Stage 2. Les Bréviaires - Bellegarde, 163.5 km    

11 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 3h14'04"
2.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
3.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
5.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
6.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
7.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky
8.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 00'05"
9.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
10.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
11.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Anthony TURGIS
Direct Energie
13.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
16.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
17.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
18.
Niki TERPSTRA
Direct Energie
19.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
20.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
22.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
23.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
26.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
27.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
29.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
31.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
32.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
33.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
35.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
37.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
38.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
39.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
40.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
42.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 00'16"
44.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 00'18"
45.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 00'38"
46.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 00'42"
47.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 00'52"
48.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
49.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
50.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
51.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team 01'19"
53.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
54.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
55.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
56.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
57.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
58.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
59.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
60.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
61.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
62.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 01'32"
63.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'49"
64.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 02'01"
66.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'24"
67.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 04'38"
68.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'23"
69.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence 06'44"
70.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkea - Samsic
71.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
72.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
74.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
75.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
76.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
77.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
78.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
79.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
81.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence
82.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
83.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
85.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
86.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
87.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence
89.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
90.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
91.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
92.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
93.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
94.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
95.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
96.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
97.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
98.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
100.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
102.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 08'27"
103.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence
104.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
105.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
106.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
107.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
109.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
110.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
111.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
112.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
113.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
116.
Arthur VICHOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
117.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
118.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
119.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
120.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
121.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
122.
Kevin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
123.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
124.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
125.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
126.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
127.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
128.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
130.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
131.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
132.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
133.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence
134.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
135.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
137.
Amael MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
138.
William BARTA
CCC Team
139.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Sky
140.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
141.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Direct Energie
142.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie
143.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'48"
144.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
145.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 09'00"
146.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'21"
147.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
148.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
149.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence
150.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Sky
151.
Eduard Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence
152.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie