Paris - Nice 2019  |  Stage 5. Barbentane - Barbentane   

77th edition

25.5 km, 14 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 30'26"
2.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'07"
3.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 00'11"
4.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First 00'15"
5.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
6.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
7.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
8.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 00'27"
9.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 00'30"
10.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
11.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'39"
12.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 00'43"
13.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 00'44"
14.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 00'45"
16.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 00'49"
17.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 00'53"
18.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 00'57"
19.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'58"
20.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 01'01"
21.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie 01'03"
22.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos 01'05"
23.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'07"
24.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
25.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb 01'09"
26.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 01'12"
27.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 01'13"
28.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'15"
29.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 01'19"
30.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 01'21"
31.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
32.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'22"
33.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 01'23"
34.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 01'24"
35.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb 01'26"
36.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 01'27"
37.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
38.
William BARTA
CCC Team 01'30"
39.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
40.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'31"
41.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'32"
42.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 01'33"
43.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 01'34"
44.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 01'37"
45.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
46.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team 01'38"
47.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb 01'40"
48.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 01'41"
49.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkea - Samsic 01'42"
50.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'43"
51.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
52.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
53.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'48"
54.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 01'52"
55.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 01'58"
56.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'59"
57.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
58.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 02'00"
59.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'02"
60.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'06"
61.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 02'07"
63.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
64.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 02'10"
65.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 02'12"
66.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data 02'15"
67.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
68.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 02'17"
69.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence 02'18"
70.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 02'20"
71.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'21"
72.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 02'23"
74.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 02'24"
75.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 02'25"
78.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 02'26"
79.
Arthur VICHOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02'28"
80.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 02'29"
81.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
82.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 02'33"
83.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
84.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02'35"
85.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'37"
86.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'40"
87.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 02'42"
88.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
89.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 02'44"
90.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic 02'45"
91.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 02'46"
92.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 02'47"
93.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
94.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
95.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 02'48"
96.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'49"
97.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence 02'52"
98.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 02'56"
99.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 02'59"
100.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
101.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'00"
102.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
103.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 03'02"
104.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'06"
105.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
107.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence 03'08"
108.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
109.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'13"
111.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'14"
112.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence 03'15"
113.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 03'16"
114.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos 03'23"
115.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
116.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence 03'24"
117.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'27"
118.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
119.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'28"
120.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'29"
121.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
122.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 03'31"
123.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'32"
124.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
125.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 03'33"
126.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'34"
127.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 03'35"
128.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 03'36"
129.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic 03'37"
130.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 03'38"
131.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
132.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
133.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence 03'44"
134.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 03'46"
135.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 03'51"
136.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
137.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
138.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
139.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence 03'57"
140.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
141.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 04'04"
142.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 04'06"
143.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'07"
144.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'09"
145.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'15"
146.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 04'31"
147.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 04'49"
148.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
149.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkea - Samsic 04'52"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Barbentane - Barbentane

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 25.5 km

Date: 14 March 2019