Paris - Nice 2019  |  Stage 6. Peynier - Brignoles   

77th edition

176.5 km, 15 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h12'35"
2.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
3.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
6.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
7.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
8.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
11.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
12.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
14.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
16.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
17.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
20.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
21.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
22.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
23.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
24.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
25.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
26.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
29.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
30.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
31.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
34.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
35.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
36.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
37.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
38.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
40.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence
41.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
42.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 00'20"
43.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 00'22"
44.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 00'35"
45.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 00'42"
47.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
48.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
49.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
50.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 00'52"
51.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'03"
52.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 01'11"
53.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
54.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'15"
55.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos 02'28"
56.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 02'34"
57.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 03'08"
58.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
59.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'28"
60.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 05'41"
61.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
62.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence
63.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
64.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
67.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
68.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
69.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
70.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
72.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
73.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
75.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
77.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
78.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
79.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
83.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
84.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
85.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
86.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
87.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
90.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
91.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
92.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
93.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
94.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
95.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
97.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
98.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
99.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
100.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
101.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
102.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
103.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 07'57"
104.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
106.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
107.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
108.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
112.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
113.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
114.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
115.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
116.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
117.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
118.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 10'36"
119.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
120.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence 10'38"
121.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
122.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
123.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence
124.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
125.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence
126.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence
127.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
128.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkea - Samsic
129.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
130.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
131.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
132.
William BARTA
CCC Team
133.
Arthur VICHOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
134.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
135.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence
136.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
137.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
138.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
139.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
140.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
141.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Peynier - Brignoles

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 176.5 km

Date: 15 March 2019